December 11, 2017

[December/2017 Cisco Updated] Introduction of 100% Success Rate Cisco 210-260 Dumps IINS PDF CCNA Security Exam Video Covers All Key Points 310Q&As Share[1-18]

By admin

How much questions are given for Cisco 210-260 dumps exam? The Implementing Cisco Network Security (210-260 IINS) exam is a 90 minutes (60-70 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNA Security certification.”Implementing Cisco Network Security” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 210-260 dumps exam. Pre-requisites termed as basic requirements which a candidate must have to his career in CCNA Security Certification.

To sit in the Cisco 210–260 Implementing Cisco Network Security Examination, you have to require no Certification. This https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps exam tests the candidate’s knowledge of secure network infrastructure, understanding core security concepts, managing secure access, VPN encryption, firewalls, intrusion prevention, the web and email content security, and endpoint security.

[December/2017 Cisco 210-260 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

[December/2017 Cisco 300-115 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW41Sk5QSDdPTFU

210-260 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 Dumps Exam Questions – 100% Success Guaranteed

QUESTION 1
How can you detect a false negative on an IPS?
A. View the alert on the IPS.
B. Review the IPS log.
C. Review the IPS console.
D. Use a third-party system to perform penetration testing.
E. Use a third-party to audit the next-generation firewall rules.
210-260 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
How can FirePOWER block malicious email attachments?
A. It forwards email requests to an external signature engine.
B. It scans inbound email messages for known bad URLs.
C. It sends the traffic through a file policy.
D. It sends an alert to the administrator to verify suspicious email messages.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
Which tool can an attacker use to attempt a DDoS attack?
A. botnet
B. Trojan horse
C. virus
D. adware
210-260 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
Which two statements about stateless firewalls are true? (Choose two.)
A. They compare the 5-tuple of each incoming packet against configurable rules.
B. They cannot track connections.
C. They are designed to work most efficiently with stateless protocols such as HTTP or HTTPS.
D. Cisco IOS cannot implement them because the platform is stateful by nature.

E. The Cisco ASA is implicitly stateless because it blocks all traffic by default.
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 5
Which three ESP fields can be encrypted during transmission? (Choose three.)
A. Security Parameter Index
B. Sequence Number
C. MAC Address
D. Padding
E. Pad Length
F. Next Header
210-260 pdf Correct Answer: DEF
QUESTION 6
In the router ospf 200 command, what does the value 200 stand for?
A. process ID
B. area ID
C. administrative distance value
D. ABR ID
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps

Which statement about the given configuration is true?
A. The single-connection command causes the device to establish one connection for all TACACS transactions.
B. The single-connection command causes the device to process one TACACS request and then move to the next server.
C. The timeout command causes the device to move to the next server after 20 seconds of TACACS inactivity.
D. The router communicates with the NAS on the default port, TCP 1645.
210-260 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
What is example of social engineering
A. Gaining access to a building through an unlocked door.
B. something about inserting a random flash drive.
C. gaining access to server room by posing as IT
D. Watching other user put in username and password (something around there)
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
In which three ways does the TACACS protocol differ from RADIUS? (Choose three.)
A. TACACS uses TCP to communicate with the NAS.
B. TACACS can encrypt the entire packet that is sent to the NAS.
C. TACACS supports per-command authorization.
D. TACACS authenticates and authorizes simultaneously, causing fewer packets to be transmitted.
E. TACACS uses UDP to communicate with the NAS.
F. TACACS encrypts only the password field in an authentication packet.
210-260 exam Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 10
What can the SMTP preprocessor in FirePOWER normalize?
A. It can extract and decode email attachments in client to server traffic.
B. It can look up the email sender.
C. It compares known threats to the email sender.
D. It can forward the SMTP traffic to an email filter server.

E. It uses the Traffic Anomaly Detector.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
Which option is the most effective placement of an IPS device within the infrastructure?
A. Inline, behind the internet router and firewall
B. Inline, before the internet router and firewall
C. Promiscuously, after the Internet router and before the firewall
D. Promiscuously, before the Internet router and the firewall
210-260 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
Which two authentication types does OSPF support? (Choose two.)
A. plaintext
B. MD5
C. HMAC
D. AES 256
E. SHA-1
F. DES
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 13
Which of the following pairs of statements is true in terms of configuring MD authentication?
A. Interface statements (OSPF, EIGRP) must be configured; use of key chain in OSPF
B. Router process (OSPF, EIGRP) must be configured; key chain in EIGRP
C. Router process (only for OSPF) must be configured; key chain in EIGRP
D. Router process (only for OSPF) must be configured; key chain in OSPF
210-260 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
What feature defines a campus area network?
A. It has a single geographic location.
B. It has limited or restricted Internet access.

C. It has a limited number of segments.
D. it lacks external connectivity.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
which term best describes the concept of preventing the modification of data in transit and in storage?
A. Confidentiality
B. Integrity
C. Availability
D. fidelity
210-260 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
In what type of attack does an attacker virtually change a device\’s burned-in address in an attempt to circumvent access lists and mask the device\’s true identity?
A. gratuitous ARP
B. ARP poisoning
C. IP spoofing
D. MAC spoofing
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps
While troubleshooting site-to-site VPN, you issued the show crypto ipsec sa command. What does the given output show?
A. IPSec Phase 2 is established between 10.1.1.1 and 10.1.1.5.
B. ISAKMP security associations are established between 10.1.1.5 and 10.1.1.1.

C. IKE version 2 security associations are established between 10.1.1.1 and 10.1.1.5.
D. IPSec Phase 2 is down due to a mismatch between encrypted and decrypted packets.
210-260 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
Which statement correctly describes the function of a private VLAN?
A. A private VLAN partitions the Layer 2 broadcast domain of a VLAN into subdomains
B. A private VLAN partitions the Layer 3 broadcast domain of a VLAN into subdomains
C. A private VLAN enables the creation of multiple VLANs using one broadcast domain
D. A private VLAN combines the Layer 2 broadcast domains of many VLANs into one major broadcast domain
Correct Answer: A

210-260 dumps

Introduction of 100% success rate Cisco 210-260 dumps IINS pdf CCNA Security exam video covers all key points. This exam validates skills for installation, troubleshooting, and monitoring of a secure network to maintain integrity, confidentiality, and availability of data and devices. This exam also shows competency in the technologies that Cisco uses in its security infrastructure. Candidates can prepare for this https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html exam by taking the Implementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) course.

Cisco 210-260 Dumps Youtube:https://youtu.be/kWu7ntHP4UE