December 3, 2018

Real Microsoft Office 365 70-346 questions and answers, 70-346 exam Dumps | Latest Updates

By admin

Bravecertified shares the latest practical and effective Microsoft Office 365 70-346 exam dumps and Microsoft 70-346 PDF downloads Online,
and we insist on doing free content to help more friends open the door to learning, If you want to pass the Microsoft  MCSE2003 Messaging 70-346 Exam certification, download the full 70-346 VCE dumps | PDF dumps:https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-346.html   (Q&As:336->> latest update)

[PDF] Free Microsoft Office 365 70-346 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mFYllZ1tDB6gh6jhVLn5bkzLdqf0IZXQ

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Exam 70-346: Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-346.aspx

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft Office 365 70-346 practice test free of charge (40Q&As)

QUESTION 1
A company plans to use Office 365 to provide email services for users.
You need to ensure that a custom domain name is used.
What should you do first?
A. Add the custom domain name to Office 365 and then verify it.
B. Verify the existing domain name.
C. Create an MX record in DNS.
D. Create a CNAME record in DNS.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
DNS actually tells the Internet where to send email to. Thus you need to make sure that your custom name that you intend using for email is added to Office 365 and verified. When you put the right information into the right DNS records for
your domain, the DNS system routes everything correctly so your email, for example, arrives in Office 365 instead of somewhere else.

QUESTION 2
A company has an Office 365 tenant. The company uses a third-party DNS provider that does not allow TXT records.
You need to verify domain ownership.
What should you do?
A. Create an MX record.
B. Create a CNAME record.
C. Create an A record.
D. Create an SRV record.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Add a TXT or MX record for DNS verification.
References:
https://support.office.com/en-us/article/Change-nameservers-to-set-up-Office-365-with-any- domain-registrar-a8b487a9-2a45-4581-9dc4-5d28a47010a2

QUESTION 3
A company has an Office 365 tenant. You plan to distribute the Office 365 ProPlus client to users.
The client machines do not normally have Internet access.
You need to activate the Office 365 ProPlus installations and ensure that the licenses remain active.
What should you do?
A. Connect the client computer to the Internet once to activate the Office 365 ProPlus client, and once every 90days after that.
B. Connect the client computer to the Internet once to activate the Office 365 ProPlus client, and once every 30 days after that.
C. Connect the client computer to the Internet only once to activate the Office 365 ProPlus client.
D. Connect the client computer to the Internet once to activate the Office 365 ProPlus client, and once every 180 days after that.
E. Connect the client computer to the Internet once to activate the Office 365 ProPlus client, and once every 365 days after that.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
After you’ve verified the user is assigned a license, you should check that Office 365 ProPlus is activated. Activation usually occurs during initial installation. The computer has to connect to the Internet at least once every 30 days for Office
365 ProPlus to remain activated.
References:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg702620.aspx

QUESTION 4
You have an Exchange Online tenant.
You must identify mailboxes that are no longer in use.
You need to locate the inactive mailboxes.
Which Windows PowerShell command should you run?
A. Get-StaleMailboxReport -Expression
B. Get-StaleMailboxReport -Organization
C. Get-MailboxActivityReport -Organization
D. Get-StaleMailboxReport -EndDate
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Use the Get-StaleMailboxReport cmdlet to view the number of mailboxes that haven’t been accessed for at least 30 days.
The EndDate parameter specifies the end date of the date range.

QUESTION 5
Contoso, Ltd. has an Office 365 tenant. You configure Azure Active Directory Synchronization for the environment.
You need to identify user objects that will be included from the directory search by using the IDFix tool.
Which account will NOT be marked as a problem account by IDFix?
A. [email protected]
B. [email protected]
C. [email protected]
D. [email protected]
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 6
You have an on-premises Exchange organization. The organization plans to migrate to Office 365.
You need to identify a group of users to designate as the pilot group.
Which factor makes a user a poor choice to be included in the pilot group?
A. users who use Android devices
B. users who are delegates for multiple mailboxes
C. users who need access to public folders on Exchange 2007 servers
D. users who receive fewer than 25 email messages per day
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Users who have a dependency on resources that are still on-premises are not considered good candidates a pilot as they require send-as and receive as permissions on those resources.

QUESTION 7
You have a legacy application that needs to send email to employees.
The legacy application runs on a client computer that must send email by using SMTP through Exchange Online.
You need to identify the correct host name and port information.
Which settings should you use?A. Outlook.office365.com and port 25
B. Outlook.office365.com and port 587
C. Smtp.office365.com and port 587
D. Smtp.office365.com and port 25
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The legacy applications would use port 25 for smtp. The host name should be Smtp.office365.com.

QUESTION 8
You are the Office 365 administrator for a company. You plan to implement rights management.
You need to activate Microsoft Azure Rights Management.
What should you use?
A. the Windows PowerShell Enable-AadrmSuperUserFeature cmdlet
B. the Office 365 Admin Center portal
C. the Windows PowerShell Set-OrganizationConfig cmdlet
D. the Microsoft Exchange Online Admin Center
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Once you have signed up for an Office 365 plan that includes Rights Management, sign in to Office 365 with a work or school account that has the global administrator role for your Office 365 deployment. You should then navigate to the
rights management page via Settings > Services & add-ins > Microsoft Azure Information Protection > Manage Microsoft Azure Information Protection settings. On the rights management page, click activate.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/information-protection/deploy-use/activate- office365

QUESTION 9
Your company uses Office 365.
You need to retrieve a list of all the mail-enabled objects in Office 365.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?
A. Get-MSOLUser
B. Get-MSOLContact
C. Get-RoleGroupMember
D. Get-Group
E. Get-Recipient
F. Get-LogonStatistics
G. Get-MailContact
H. Get-RemovedMailbox
I. Get-Mailbox
J. Get-ManagementRoleAssignment
K. Get-MailboxStatistics
L. Get-User
Correct Answer: E
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa996921(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains a domain controller and Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) servers that are deployed to virtual machines. The virtual machines run either on-premises or on
Microsoft Azure.
You have Azure AD Connect deployed on-premises. The Azure AD Connect database is installed on an on-premises instance of Microsoft SQL Server 2014.
Last month, an Azure AD Connect server experienced a hardware failure that caused an Azure AD Connect server to go offline for several days.
You need to recommend a solution to reduce the outage window when hardware failure occurs on the Azure AD Connect server.
Solution: You deploy a new on-premises Azure AD Connect server that uses the same SQL Server instance. You start Azure AD Connect sync.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
An on-premises Azure AD Connect server already exists. A server in staging mode is required to provide High Availability.
References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/documentation/articles/active-directory- aadconnectsync-operations/

QUESTION 11
You deploy Office 365.
You must implement Microsoft Skype for Business Online for all users. including audio and video for all desktop clients. All company desktop machines reside behind a company firewall.
You need configure the firewall to allow clients to use Skype for Business Online.
Which three outbound ports or port ranges should you open? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. TCP 80
B. TCP 5061
C. UDP 3478
D. TCP 443
E. TCP and UDP 50000-59999
Correct Answer: CDE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
pass4itsure 70-346 question
References: https://support.microsoft.com/en-za/help/2409256/you-can-t-connect-to-skype- for-business-online–or-certain-features-do

QUESTION 12
Your company uses Microsoft SharePoint Online for collaboration. A document library is configured as shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-346 question
You need to enable the coauthoring of documents in the library.
What should you do?
A. Change the Who should see draft items in this document library? setting to Any user who can read items.
B. Change the Create a version each time you edit a file in this document library? setting to No Versioning.
C. Change the Require documents to be checked out before they can be edited? setting to No.
D. Change the Require content approval for submitted items? setting to No.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
From TechNet Article “Overview of co-authoring in SharePoint 2013” Check out When a user checks out a document for editing, the document is locked for editing by that user. This prevents co-authoring. Do not enable the Require Check
Out feature in document libraries in which co- authoring will be used. By default, Require Check Out is not enabled in SharePoint 2013. Users should not check out documents manually when co-authoring is being used.
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff718249.aspx

QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains a domain controller and Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) servers that are deployed to virtual machines. The virtual machines run either on-premises or on
Microsoft Azure.
You have Azure AD Connect deployed on-premises. The Azure AD Connect database is installed on an on-premises instance of Microsoft SQL Server 2014.
Last month, an Azure AD Connect server experienced a hardware failure that caused an Azure AD Connect server to go offline for several days.
You need to recommend a solution to reduce the outage window when hardware failure occurs on the Azure AD Connect server.
Solution: You deploy a new Azure AD Connect server to an Azure virtual machine that uses a new SQL Server instance. You set the Azure AD Connect server to staging mode.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Azure AD Connect sync Staging mode can be used for several scenarios, including:
High availability.
Test and deploy new configuration changes.
Introduce a new server and decommission the old.
If you have a more complex environment, then having one or more standby servers is recommended. During installation, you can enable a server to be in staging mode.
Use virtual machines
A common and supported method is to run the sync engine in a virtual machine. In case the host has an issue, the image with the sync engine server can be migrated to another server.
References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/documentation/articles/active-directory- aadconnectsync-operations/

QUESTION 14
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Office 365 subscription.
Several users report that they fail to connect to Microsoft Skype for Business Online by using the Skype for Business 2016 client.
You verify that you can connect to Skype for Business Online successfully from your computer.
You need to identify what prevents the users from connecting to Skype for Business Online.
Solution: You use the Microsoft Connectivity Analyzer Tool.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The main purpose of the Microsoft Connectivity Analyzer is to test connectivity between email clients and servers running Exchange server. However, in this scenario, the Microsoft Skype for Business Connectivity Analyzer should be used
instead.
References: http://blog.get-csjosh.com/2015/05/microsoft-remote-connectivity-analyzer- and-associated-tools.html

QUESTION 15
Your company uses Office 365 for all users. The company has the contoso.com SIP domain.You need to change the SIP address of a user named User1 from [email protected] to [email protected]
You must achieve this goal in the minimum amount of time.
What should you do?
A. Modify the PrimarySmtpAddress attribute of User1.
B. Add a proxy address to the properties of User1.
C. Create a service request.
D. Modify the sign-in status of User1.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd335189(v=exchg.150).aspx

QUESTION 16
An Organization uses Exchange Online. You enable mailbox audit logging for all mailboxes.
User1 reports that her mailbox has been accessed by someone else.
You need to determine whether someone other than the mailbox owner has accessed the mailbox.
What should you do?
A. Run the following Windows PowerShell command: Search-MailboxAuditLog-Identity User1-LogonTypes Admin, Delegate, External-ShowDetails
B. In the Exchange Admin Center, navigate to the Auditing section of the Protection page.
Run a non-owner mailbox access report.
C. In the Exchange Admin Center, navigate to the In-place eDiscovery & Hold section of the Compliance Management page. Run a non-owner mailbox access report.
D. Run the following Windows PowerShell command: New-AdminAuditLogSearch-Identity User1-LogonTypes Admin, Delegate, External-ShowDetails
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The Non-Owner Mailbox Access Report in the Exchange Administration Center (EAC) lists the mailboxes that have been accessed by someone other than the person who owns the mailbox.
Run a non-owner mailbox access report
Note: When a mailbox is accessed by a non-owner, Microsoft Exchange logs information about this action in a mailbox audit log that’s stored as an email message in a hidden folder in the mailbox being audited. Entries from this log are
displayed as search results and include a list of mailboxes accessed by a non-owner, who accessed the mailbox and when, the actions performed by the non-owner, and whether the action was successful.
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj150575(v=exchg.150).aspx

QUESTION 17
A company has an Office 365 tenant that has an Enterprise E1 subscription. The company has offices in several different countries.
You need to restrict Office 365 services for existing users by location.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-MsolUser
B. Redo-MsolProvisionUser
C. Set-MsolUserLicense
D. Set-MsolUserPrincipalName
E. Convert-MsolFederatedUser
F. Set-MailUser
G. Set-LinkedUser
H. New-MsolUser
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The Set-MsolUser cmdlet is used to update a user object.
Example: The following command sets the location (country) of this user. The country must be a two-letter ISO code. This can be set for synced users as well as managed users. Set-MsolUser -UserPrincipalName [email protected]
UsageLocation “CA”
Note:
Some organizations may want to create policies that limit access to Microsoft Office 365 services, depending on where the client resides. Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 2.0 provides a way for organizations to configure these
types of policies. Office 365 customers using Single Sign-On (SSO) who require these policies can now use client access policy rules to restrict access based on the location of the computer or device that is making the request. Customers
using Microsoft Online Services cloud User IDs cannot implement these restrictions at this time.

QUESTION 18
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
The company recently subscribed to Office 365 ProPlus.
When performing a test deployment, you receive the following error message:
“Windows cannot find ‘C:\Program Files\Microsoft Office 15 \clientX64
\integratedOffice. exe’. Make sure you typed the name correctly, and then try again.”
You need to successfully complete the test deployment.
Which two actions can you perform to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Manually remove the registry subkeys associated with Office 2013, and then restart the Office 365 ProPlus installation.
B. Completely uninstall existing versions of Office 2013 and then restart the Office 365 ProPlus installation.
C. Download the Office 365 ProPlus package to a file share, and then deploy Office 365 ProPlus by using Group Policy.
D. Automate the installation of Office 365 ProPlus applications by using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The answer is A and B because the issue deals with a conflict between Office 365 ProPlus and an existing Office installation. Both A and B could by themselves be a solution. Deploying the installation through Group Policy or SCCM wouldn’t
make a difference and you would still get the same error.

QUESTION 19
You subscribe to Office 365.
You plan to implement single sign-on.
You need to deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) to a server for the planned implementation.
Which deployment methods should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
(Choose all that apply.)
A. On a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2, download and install AD FS 2.0.
B. On a server that runs Windows Server 2008, download and install AD FS 2.0.
C. On a server that runs Windows Server 2008, install the AD FS server role.
D. On a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2, install the AD FS server role.
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Single sign-on requires AD FS version 2.0. The AD FS server role is version 1.1.

QUESTION 20
An organization is migrating from an on-premises Exchange organization to Office 365 tenant.
Users report that they cannot see the free/busy information for other users.
You need to determine why free/busy information does not display.Which two Windows PowerShell cmdlets should you run? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Get-OrganizationRelationship
B. Get-SharingPolicy
C. Get-CsMeetingConfiguration
D. Get-CsClientPolicy
E. Get-IntraOrganizationConnector
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A: Problem: Free/busy information can’t be retrieved from one environment Users can’t access free/busy information through Exchange federation in one direction only.
To display the trust information that is currently set up for the default Office 365 domain, run the following command:
Get-OrganizationRelationship | FL
B: If the free/busy problem persists, make sure that the sharing policies in the on-premises Exchange Server environment and in Exchange Online match. To determine this, run the following command in the Exchange ManagementShell, and
then note the value in the Domains field in the results:
Get-SharingPolicy | FL
References: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/kb/2555008

QUESTION 21
Your company plans to use Office 365 and Microsoft SharePoint Online. Another employee provisions the company’s Office 365 tenant.
You discover that the employee can create and manage SharePoint site collections.
You need to prevent the employee from creating or managing site collections.
From which role should you remove the employee?
A. Service administrator
B. SharePoint Online administrator
C. Global administrator
D. Site collection administrator
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The person who provisions the company Office 365 tenant is the first global administrator who in turn is a SharePoint Online Administrator. As long as this person is a global administrator they will be able to create SharePoint sites. Now once
the site collection is provisioned you can prevent them from managing the site itself by removing them from the Site Collection Administrator role. By doing this if they went directly to the site they wouldn’t be able to manage it, but they could
always add themselves back to that role The way the question is stated you would need to be a global administrator yourself and then remove the person who created the tenant as a global administrator.
“Add an administrator to the Site Collection Administrators list If you are a Global Administrator or a SharePoint Online Administrator in SharePoint Online in Office 365 plans other than Office 365 Small Business, you must add your user
name account to the Site Collection Administrator list on the SharePoint admin center page before you can add other site collection administrators via the Team Site. If you are a Global Administrator or SharePoint Online Administrator and
you add yourself as a site collection administrator, performing this action is known as taking ownership of a site.”
References:
https://support.office.com/en- au/article/Manage-administrators-for-a-site- collection9a7e46f9-3fc4-4297-955a-82cb292a5be0
https:// blogs.office.com/2015/06/11/more-control-overdata-access-with-workload-specific- admin-roles/

QUESTION 22
You have an Office 365 tenant that uses an Enterprise E3 subscription. You activate Azure Rights Management for the tenant.
You must test the service with the Development security group before you deploy Azure Rights Management for all users.
You need to enable Azure Rights Management for only the Development security group.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?
A. Enable-Aadrm
B. New-AadrmRightsDefinition
C. Enable-AadrmSuperUserFeature
D. Add-AadrmSuperUser
E. Set-AadrmOnboardingControlPolicy
Correct Answer: E
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The Set-AadrmOnboardingControlPolicy cmdlet sets the policy that controls user on- boarding for Azure Rights Management. This cmdlet supports a gradual deployment by controlling which users in your organization can protect content by
using Azure Rights Management.
Example:
Restrict Azure RMS to users who are members of a specified group This command allows only users that are members of the security group withthe specified object ID to protect content by using Azure Rights Management. The command
applies to Windows clients and mobile devices.
Windows PowerShell
PS C:\> Set-AadrmOnboardingControlPolicy -UseRmsUserLicense $False- SecurityGroupObjectId “f
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/aadrm/set- aadrmonboardingcontrolpolicy?view=azureipps

QUESTION 23
An organization plans to migrate to Office 365.
You need to estimate the post-migration network traffic.
Which two tools will achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Exchange Client Network Bandwidth Calculator
B. Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer
C. Skype for Business Bandwidth Calculator
D. Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (ADK)
E. Process Monitor
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
There are calculators available to assist you with estimating network bandwidth requirements. These calculators work for on-premises as well as Office 365 deployments. You can use the Exchange client network bandwidth calculator to
estimate the bandwidth required for a specific set of Outlook, Outlook Web App, and mobile device users in your Office 365 deployment. With the Skype for Business bandwidth calculator, you enter information about users and the Skype for
Business features you want to deploy, and the calculator helps you determine bandwidth requirements. Skype for Business Bandwidth Calculator – A Microsoft Excel spreadsheet that calculates WAN bandwidth requirements for a Skype for
Business Server deployment based on administrator-specified user profiles and network information.

QUESTION 24
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You have an on-premises Active Directory forest.
You deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) and purchase an Office 365 subscription.
You need to create a trust between the AD FS servers and the Office 365 subscription.
Solution: You run the New-MsolFederatedDomain cmdlet.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Each domain that you want to federate must either be added as a single sign-on domain or converted to be a single sign-on domain from a standard domain. Adding or converting a domain sets up a trust between AD FS and Microsoft Azure
Active Directory (Microsoft Azure AD).
Note: The New-MSOLFederatedDomain cmdlet adds a new single sign-on domain (also known as identity-federated domain) to and configures the relying party trust settings between the on-premises AD FS server. Due to domain verification
requirements, you may need to run this cmdlet several times in order to complete the process of adding the new single sign-on domain.
References:https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dn194105(v=azure.98).aspx https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/jj205461.aspx

QUESTION 25
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in the question apply only to that question.
A company has an Office 365 tenant that has an Enterprise E1 subscription. You synchronize disabled user accounts from an Active Directory Domain Services environment.
You need to enable the user accounts in Office 365.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-MsolUser
B. Redo-MsolProvisionUser
C. Set-MsolUserLicense
D. Set-MsolUserPrincipalName
E. Convert-MsolFederatedUser
F. Set-MailUser
G. Set-LinkedUser
H. New-MsolUser
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The Set-MsolUser cmdlet is used to update a user object. This cmdlet should be used for basic properties only.
Example: The following command sets the multi-factor authentication on this user.
Enable a user:
$st = New-Object –
TypeNameMicrosoft.Online.Administration.StrongAuthenticationRequirement $st.RelyingParty = “*”
$st.State = “Enabled”
$sta = @($st)
Set-MsolUser -UserPrincipalName [email protected] -StrongAuthenticationRequirements $sta

QUESTION 26
A company has an Office 365 tenant and uses Exchange Online and Skype for Business Online.
User1 is scheduling a Skype meeting with User2. User 1 is not able to see availability information for User2.
You need to troubleshoot the issue.
What should you use?
A. Microsoft Connectivity Analyzer Tool
B. Microsoft Skype for Business Connectivity Analyzer Tool
C. Message Header Analyzer
D. IdFix
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The Microsoft Connectivity Analyzer Tool verifies that an Office 365 mailbox can access the free/busy information of an on-premises mailbox, and vice versa
References: https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/exchange/2013/03/11/announcing- microsoft-connectivity-analyzer-mca-1-0-and-microsoft-remote-connectivity-analyzer-rca-2- 1/

QUESTION 27
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
You must use Windows PowerShell to manage cloud identities in Office 365. You must use a computer that runs Windows 8 to perform the management tasks.
You need to ensure that the Windows 8 computer has the necessary software installed.
What should you install first?
A. Microsoft Office 365 Best Practices Analyzer for Windows PowerShell
B. Windows PowerShell 4.0
C. Azure Active Directory Module for Windows PowerShell
D. Windows Management Framework
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Cloud identities in Office 365 are user accounts in Azure Active Directory. You can use Windows PowerShell to administer Office 365 and Azure Active Directory. However, the default installation of Windows PowerShell on Windows 8 (or any
other version of Windows) does not include the PowerShell cmdlets required to manage Office 365 or Azure Active Directory.
You need to install the PowerShell module that includes the necessary cmdlets for managing Azure Active Directory. This module is the Windows Azure Active Directory
Module for Windows PowerShell module. This module also requires that Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 is installed and enabled.
Before the Windows Azure Active Directory Module for Windows PowerShell, can be installed, the Microsoft Online Services Sign-in Assistant must be installed. This will allow you to connect to your Office 365/Azure subscription from a
PowerShell session on a remote computer.

QUESTION 28
Your company uses Office 365 and has an Enterprise E3 license plan. Employees are issued laptop computers that are configured with a standard image.
The image includes an installation of Office 365 ProPlus that must be activated by the employees. An employee recently received a new laptop computer to replace an older laptop.
The older laptop will be reimaged.
When the employee attempts to start Word for the first time, she receives a message saying that she cannot activate it because she has already activated five devices.
You need to help the employee to license Office on her new computer.
Which two actions could you perform?
A. Assign a second E3 license to the employee.
B. Remove the employee’s E3 license and then assign a new E3 license.
C. Instruct her to Sign in to the Office 365 portal as the employee and deactivate the old laptop.
D. Sign in to the Office 365 portal by using your Global Admin account and then deactivate the old laptop.
Correct Answer: CD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: https://www.bettercloud.com/monitor/the-academy/deactivate-office-365- installation/

QUESTION 29
Your company has an Office 365 subscription that is configured for single sign-on (SSO) to an on-premises deployment of Active Directory.
After a security breach, management at the company decides that only clients from the internal corporate network can be authenticated by using Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
You need to configure AD FS to prevent external clients from being authenticated by using AD FS.
What should you add in AD FS?
A. a claims provider trust
B. a relying party trust
C. a claim rule
D. a non-claims-aware relying party trust
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Access control in AD FS is implemented with issuance authorization claim rules that are used to issue a permit or deny claims that will determine whether a user or a group of users will be allowed to access AD FS-secured resources or not.
Authorization rules can only be set on relying party trusts. So you need to add a relying party trust to AD FS.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/identity/ad- fs/operations/manage-risk-with-conditional-access-control

QUESTION 30
Your company uses Office 365 and has an Enterprise E3 plan. The company has a Microsoft SharePoint Online public website that is currently configured to use the onmicrosoft.com domain name.The company purchases a new domain name.
You need to change the address of the SharePoint Online public website to the new domain name.
What should you do first?
A. In the SharePoint Online Administration Center, add the new domain.
B. In the Office 365 admin center, add the new domain.
C. Create a new site collection and assign it the new domain.
D. Create a new public website and assign it to the new domain.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
If you go to the SharePoint Online Administration Center and click the “Add Domain” button it takes you to the same location as if you would have clicked the “Domains” -> “Add domain” option from the Office 365 admin center. So either A or
B is technically correct, but if I had to choose one of the two I would select B.
References:
https://support.office.com/en-us/article/Rename-your-SharePoint-Online-Public-Website- addressto-use-your-custom-domain-3D4BD288-772B-4F88- AF4D-F025B3825ED3 https://support.office.com/en-us/article/Rename-your-SharePoint-
Online-Public-Website- addressto-use-your-custom-domain-3403c6d5-aaa6-4775- a1cc-c6bda0a99986?ui=en- US&rs=enUS&ad=US
https://support.office.com/en-us/article/Verify-your-domain-in-Office-365-6383f56d3d09- 4dcb-9b41-b5f5a5efd611?ui=en-US&rs=en-US&ad=US

QUESTION 31
Contoso, Ltd. has an on-premises SharePoint environment. The company plans to deploy SharePoint Online.
You must use Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS). The global administrator account must be able to access the Office 365 tenant even if AD FS is unavailable.
You need to set up the global administrator account.
What should you do?
A. In the Office 365 admin center, create a user named [email protected]
B. In the Office 365 admin center, create a user named [email protected]
C. In Active Directory Domain Services Users and Computers, create a user named [email protected]
D. In Active Directory Domain Services Users and Computers, create a user named [email protected]
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
One of the first steps is to create SPO administrative account. You should always plan to create this account as Cloud ID, E.g. [email protected] Having this as Cloud ID, it allows you to access your tenant even if On-
Premises ADFS environment is unavailable. You can provision new Cloud Account from the Office 365 Administration site.
References: https://nikpatel.net/2014/06/03/best-practices-for-configuring-sharepoint- online-tenant-part-ii-configuring-sharepoint-administrative-accounts-for-sharepoint-online/

QUESTION 32
You have an Office 365 subscription.
All users have mailboxes hosted in Microsoft Exchange Online.
The network administrators in your organization are updating the network infrastructure, including making changes to the DNS providers and updating the SSL certificates.
You need to perform the following test in the Exchange Online environment:
Verify that the mail exchanger (MX) records for Exchange Online are published correctly.
Send the test message from an external recipient to an Exchange Online recipient. Verify that the SMTP service is accessible from the Internet.
Which tool should you use?
A. Microsoft Connectivity Analyzer Tool
B. Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer
C. Microsoft Office 365 Client Performance Analyzer
D. Office 365 health, readiness, and connectivity checks
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The Microsoft Connectivity Analyzer Tool includes multiple different tests that can be run online.

QUESTION 33
A company has an Office 365 tenant. You implement two-factor authentication for all users. You hire an employee named User1 to track service usage and status.
User1 must be able to monitor the status of the services over a period of time by using a report. User1 does not have administrator access.
You need to provide a report for User1.
Which report solution should you choose?
A. downloadable spreadsheet
B. REST reporting web service
C. reporting Windows PowerShell cmdlets
D. Office 365 admin center
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The Office 365 Reporting web service enables developers to integrate information on email and spam, antivirus activity, compliance status, and Skype for Business Online activities into their custom service reporting applications and web
portals. All the reports available in the admin portal, within the downloadable Microsoft Excel spreadsheets, and those accessed through Windows PowerShell cmdlets, are accessible using the Reporting web service.

QUESTION 34
You are the administrator for a company named Tailspin Toys. The company uses the tailspintoys.com SMTP domain. All mailboxes are hosted on Office 365. From the Internet, customers send warranty questions to Tailspin Toys by sending
an email message to a shared mailbox named Warranty. The Warranty mailbox has the [email protected] SMTP address. The service manager reports that many email orders sent to [email protected] are identified as
spam.
You need to ensure that all of the messages sent by the customers arrive in the Warranty mailbox.
What should you do?
A. From the Forefront Online Protection Administration Center, enable Directory-Based Edge Blocking.
B. From the Forefront Online Protection Administration Center, create a new policy rule.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the New Transport Rule cmdlet and specify the – ExceptIfHeaderContainsWords parameter.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-ContentFilterConfig cmdlet and specify the – BypassedRecipients parameter.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Set-ContentFilterConfig is only available for on-premises Exchange servers. “….Learn more about this at Configure your spam filter policies. Another option would be create an Exchange transport rule that works like the domain or user-based
allow list in the spam filter. You can block messages sent from a particular domain or user in a similar manner too…”

QUESTION 35
Your company has an Office 365 subscription. A user named User1 has a mailbox.
You need to ensure that all of the email messages sent and received by User1 are accessible to the audit department for 60 days, even if User1 permanently deletes the messages.
What should you do?
A. Run the Set-MailboxDatabase cmdlet and specify the -DeletedItemRetention parameter.
B. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the -LitigationHoldEnabled parameter.
C. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the -SingleItemRecoveryEnabled parameter.
D. Run the Set-MailboxDatabase cmdlet and specify the -EventHistoryRetentionPeriod parameter.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb123981(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 36
Contoso, Ltd., has an Office 365 tenant. You configure Office 365 to use the domain contoso.com, and you verify the domain. You deploy and configure Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) and Azure Active Directory Connect withpassword synchronization. You connect to Azure Active Directory by using a Remote PowerShell session.
You need to switch from using password-synced passwords to using AD FS on the Office 365 verified domain.
Which Windows PowerShell command should you run?
A. Convert-MsolDomainToFederated -domainName contoso.com
B. Convert-MsolDomainToStandard -domainName contoso.com
C. Convert-MsolFederatedUser
D. Set-MsolDomainAuthentication -domainName contoso.com
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The Convert-MSOLDomainToFederated cmdlet converts the specified domain from standard authentication to single sign-on (also known as identity federation), including configuring the relying party trust settings between the Active Directory
Federation Services (AD FS) server and the Microsoft Online Services. As part of converting a domain from standard authentication to single sign-on, each user must also be converted. This conversion happens automatically the next time a
user signs in; no action is required by the administrator.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/msonline/convert- msoldomaintofederated?view=azureadps-1.0

QUESTION 37
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are the administrator for a company. You plan to use Office 365 for email and file sharing. You plan to implement a hybrid deployment with your current on-premises Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) environment and Microsoft
Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Connect.
You must deploy Microsoft Exchange Online and OneDrive for Business for all employees.
You have the following security requirements:
All employees must use complex passwords.
Passwords must be changed every six months.
Employees must use multi-factor authentication (MFA) when possible.
You need to implement MFA verification options to use with the employee’s password.
Solution: Have the employee receive an SMS text.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
MFA for Office 365 requires users to acknowledge a phone call, text message, or app notification on their smart phones after correctly entering their passwords.
References: https://support.office.com/en-us/article/Set-up-multi-factor-authentication-for- Office-365-users-8f0454b2-f51a-4d9c-bcde-2c48e41621c6

QUESTION 38
You have an on-premises Exchange organization. The organization plans to migrate to Exchange Online.
Users report that after their mailboxes are migrated to Exchange Online they are no longer able to send email to a specific dynamic distribution list. All other distribution lists work as expected.
You need to resolve the issue.
What should you do?
A. In the Active Directory Synchronization Services console, change the connector filter to include dynamic distribution lists.
B. In Office 365, re-create the dynamic distribution list.
C. Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet: Set-DynamicDistributionGroup
D. Reduce the number of members in the distribution list to fewer than 1,500 contacts.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
PROBLEM
You have a hybrid deployment of Exchange Online in Office 365 and on-premises Exchange Server. In this environment, certain members of a dynamic distribution group do not receive email messages.
CAUSE
This problem occurs if the dynamic distribution group was set up before the environment became a hybrid deployment and if the dynamic distribution group uses filters to include only mailboxes. Mailboxes that are migrated to Office 365
become mail-enabled users in the on-premises directory.
SOLUTION
Use the Set-DynamicDistributionGroup cmdlet to update the filters for the dynamic distribution group to include mail-enabled users.
References: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/kb/3061396

QUESTION 39
You have an Office 365 tenant that has an Enterprise E3 subscription. You configure multi- factor authentication for all users in the tenant. Remote users configure Outlook 2016 to use their Office 365 credentials.
You need to ensure that users only authenticate with Office 365 by using two-step verification.
What should you do?
A. Disable app passwords for the user accounts.
B. Remove the rights management license from the user accounts.
C. Modify the license type of the user accounts to an Enterprise E1 subscription.
D. Add the user accounts to a new security group.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
All the Office 2016 client applications support multi-factor authentication through the use of the Active Directory Authentication Library (ADAL). This means that app passwords are not required for Office 2016 clients.
References:https://support.office.com/en-us/article/Set-up-multi-factor-authentication-for- Office-365-users-8f0454b2-f51a-4d9c-bcde-2c48e41621c6

QUESTION 40
You have an Office 365 tenant that uses an Enterprise E3 subscription. You activate Azure Rights Management for the tenant.
You need to deploy Azure Rights Management for all users.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?
A. Enable-Aadrm
B. New-AadrmRightsDefinition
C. Enable-AadrmSuperUserFeature
D. Add-AadrmSuperUser
E. Set-AadrmOnboardingControlPolicy
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The Enable-Aadrm cmdlet enables your organization to use Azure Rights Management when you have a subscription that includes this service

Conclusion:
Bravecertified free to share 40 Microsoft Office 365 70-346 exam dumps and 70-346 PDF free downloads, we do free content for a long time,
free content can help you improve your ability, you can test your 70-346 online exam Score, if you want to obtain a Microsoft
MCSE2003 Messaging 70-346 exam certificate, select full Microsoft 70-346 dumps:https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-346.html
(Q&As:336-> > latest update->> VCE + PDF). All exam content is available from Pass4itsure experts and is updated throughout the year.

[PDF] Free Microsoft Office 365 70-346 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mFYllZ1tDB6gh6jhVLn5bkzLdqf0IZXQ

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Why pass4itsure?

pass4itsure 70-346 dumps

related: https://www.bravecertified.com/up-to-date-cisco-ccie-400-101-dumps-exam/