December 25, 2017

[December/2017 Cisco Updated] Best Cisco 300-560 Dumps NPDEV Exam Questions Video Training Guaranteed Success 102Q&As Share[1-25]

By admin

Are the newest Cisco 300-560 dumps available? The NPDEV Developing with Network Programmability (300-560 NPDEV) exam is a 90 minutes (60-70 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the Cisco Network Programmability Developer Specialist certification. Best Cisco 300-560 dumps NPDEV exam questions video training guaranteed success. “NPDEV Developing with Network Programmability” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-560 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-560 exam.

For the relevant and latest study material of Cisco 300-560 dumps, visit dumps Questions and AnsPass4itsurers. It will provide you the questions which will be asked from you in the actual Here is an opportunity to buy Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-560.html dumps questions with 100% guaranteed success. download a free demo of dumps product and see the relevancy of dumps questions here. 100% Pass Guarantee on Cisco 300-560 dumps.

[December/2017 Cisco 300-560 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWcnpjNnY2V3h0Q1E

[December/2017 Cisco 642-385 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWb2xNdWlsUDdtbFU

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-560 Dumps Exam Questions – 100% Success Guaranteed

QUESTION 1
You are about to release a test progress report to a senior manager, who is not a test specialist. Which of
the following topics should NOT be included in the test progress report? 1 credit
A. Product risks which have been mitigated and those which are outstanding.
B. Recommendations for taking controlling actions
C. Status compared against the started exit criteria
D. Detailed overview of the risk-based test approach being used to ensure the exit criteria to be achieved
300-560 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
Explain how the above mentioned report may differ from a report that you produce for the project manager,
who is a test specialist Select TWO items from the following options that can be used to report to the
project manager and would not be included in a report to senior management. 1 credit
A. Show details on effort spent
B. List of all outstanding defects with their priority and severity
C. Give product risk status
D. Show trend analysis
E. State recommendations for release
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 3
Consider the typical objectives of testing. Which of the following metrics can be used to measure the
effectiveness of the testing process in achieving one of those objectives? 1 credit
A. Average number of days between defect discovery and resolution
B. Percentage of requirements covered
C. Lines of code written per developer per day
D. Percentage of test effort spent on regression testing
300-560 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
You have been given responsibility for the non-functional testing of a safety-critical monitoring &
diagnostics package in the medical area. Which of the following would you least expect to see addressed
in the test plan? 1 credit
A. Availability
B. Safety
C. Portability
D. Reliability
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
Since the system is in the medical domain and therefore in the safety critical area, testing needs to be
rigorous and evidence is required that the system has been adequately tested. Identify THREE measures
that would typically be part of the test approach in this domain and which are not always applicable in

other domains! 1 credit
A. High level of documentation
B. Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (FMEA) sessions
C. Traceability to requirements
D. Non-functional testing
E. Master test planning
F. Test design techniques
G. Reviews
300-560 pdf Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 6
A test log is one of the documents that need to be produced in this domain in order to provide evidence of
testing. However, the level of detail of test logs can vary. Which of the following is NOT an influencing
factor for the level of detail of the test logs being produced? 1 credit
A. Level of test execution automation
B. Test level
C. Regulatory requirements
D. Experience level of testers
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
Considerable attention will be given in this project to defining exit criteria and on reporting back on their
status. Which combination of TWO exit criteria from the list would be best to use? 1 credit
I. Total number of defects found
II. Percentage of test cases executed
III. Total test effort planned versus total actual test effort spent
IV. Defect trend (number of defects found per test run over time
A. (i) and (ii)
B. (i) and (iv)
C. (ii) and (iii)
D. (ii) and (iv)
300-560 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
Identify the THREE types of formal peer reviews that can be recognized. 1 credit
A. Inspection
B. Management review
C. Walkthrough
D. Audit
E. Technical review
F. Informal review
G. Assessment
Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 9
As part of the improvement program, the organization is also looking at tool support. Which type of tool
could be used to ensure higher quality of the code to be reviewed? 1 credit
A. Review tool
B. Test execution tool
C. Static analysis tool
D. Test design tool
300-560 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
What is the main reason why reviews are especially beneficial in the above-mentioned scenario? 2 credits
A. They ensure a common understanding of the product.
B. They find defects early.
C. They enhance project communication.
D. They can be performed without exercising the code.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
The introduction of reviews and inspections has often failed as a process improvement action. Identify the
THREE most important measures that should be taken to reduce the risk that this test process
improvement will fail. 2 Credits (for 2 out of 3 correct 1 credit)
A. Process ownership and experienced moderators who drive the inspection process.
B. Management support
C. Training of those involved
D. The availability of stands and processes
E. Usage of a more traditional software development lifecycle
F. Alignment with software process improvement
G. Using a reference model, e.g. TMMi

300-560 dumps Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 12
IEEE 1028 also defines “management review” as a type of review. What is the main purpose of a
management review? 1 credit
A. Align technical concepts during the design phase
B. Establish a common understanding of requirements
C. Provide independent evaluation of compliance to processes, regulations, standards etc.
D. To monitor progress, assess the status of a project, and make decisions about future actions
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
Which of the following is an example of testing as part of the requirements specification phase? 1 credit
A. A requirements review meeting
B. A business analyst eliciting requirements
C. Performing acceptance tests against requirements
D. A test report showing requirements coverage
300-560 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
Select THREE issues from the options provided that should at least be raised. 1 credit
A. Has there been sufficient comparison of tools?
B. What are the problems we are trying to address?
C. Do we have a set of tool requirements to validate the tool against?
D. How will the implementation be organized?
E. Which project will be selected to perform the tool pilot?
F. Is customized training available?
G. How will the change process be managed?
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 15
Which of the following would you least expect to form part of the analysis of initial tool costs? 1 credit
A. Integration with other tools
B. Learning time required to use the new tool
C. Tool portability
D. Evaluation of suitable tools
300-560 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
Which of the following are valid reasons for adopting a different life cycle (from the V model), for
increments after the first year? 2 credits
i. We do not have a clear understanding of the requirements from a customer perspective.
ii. We see the risk of delivering requested functionality late as being higher than the risk of delivering a
lower quality product.
iii. We do not have a budget for additional regression testing which is needed to ensure that existing
functionality is not compromised by future iterations.
iv. The company test strategy does not fit well within the V life cycle model.
A. (i) and (ii)
B. (i) and (iv)
C. (ii) and (iii)
D. (ii) and (iv)
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
Which of the following is a characteristic of good testing in any life cycle model? 1 credit
A. Analysis and design of tests begins as soon as development is completed.
B. Some, but not all, development activities have corresponding test activities.
C. Each test level has test objectives specific to that level.
D. All document reviews involve the development team.
300-560 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
Which of the following would you expect to see in the master test plan? 1 credit
A. A description of how the test cases are cross-referenced to requirements in the test management tool.
B. A detailed identification of the resources that will carry out structural testing in the first iteration.
C. The test approach that will be applied at system integration testing.
D. A list of the names of the testers who will carry out the performance testing for the final iteration.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
Which of the following would be the most significant input to estimating the time to carry out the specified
testing tasks? 3 credits
A. The skills and experience of developers to correct the failures.
B. The standards used for the requirements specification.
C. The metrics recorded from testing the capture-replay tool.
D. The number of testers in the company and their grade.
300-560 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
Which of the following would be the TWO most appropriate examples of entry criteria documented in the
system integration test plan? 2 credits
A. The percentage of decision coverage achieved during unit testing.
B. The availability of the latest version of the capture-replay tool (for testing the interface with the newly
developed test management tool).
C. The sign-off of a performance test software release note (test item transmittal report) by both
development and testing showing that system performance meets the specified acceptance criteria.
D. The percentage of acceptance test procedures scheduled for execution.
E. The percentage of requirements coverage achieved during system integration test.
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 21
Which test management control option is most appropriate to adopt under these circumstances? 2 credits
A. Introduce mandatory evening and weekend working to retrieve the 3 week slippage.
B. Reconsider the exit criteria and review the test plan in the context of the current situation.
C. Advise the user community regarding the reduced scope of requirements and the additional
incremental delivery.
D. Arrange a meeting with the user community representatives to discuss the user interface.
300-560 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
Risks should be constantly reviewed. Given the current situation, which one of the following factors is most
likely to lead to a revised view of product risk? 3 credits
A. The concerns over the user interface may lead to changes to the interface which cannot be
implemented by development in time for the second test iteration.
B. The concerns over the user interface raises the likelihood of a risk in that area and increases the
amount of test effort needed for the user interface, thereby limiting the test effort available for other
parts of the test management tool.
C. The delivery of the application without the interface changes may upset the user community.
D. The method used for test estimation is not accurate enough and hence the money spent on testing
exceeded its budget.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
Which of the following is least likely to be used as a technique to identify project and product risks? 1 credit
A. Brainstorming
B. Inspections
C. Expert interviews
D. Independent assessments
300-560 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 24
Which of the following is a project risk mitigation step you might take as test manager? 1 credit
A. Testing for performance problems
B. Hiring a contractor after a test analyst leaves the company

C. Arranging a back-up test environment in case the existing one fails during testing
D. Performing a project retrospective meeting using the test results after each increment
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 25
You have been asked to write a testing strategy for the company. Which statement best explains how risk
can be addressed within the testing strategy? 1 credit
A. A test strategy should address identified generic product risks and present a process for mitigating
those risks in line with the testing policy.
B. A test strategy identifies the specific product for a project risk and defines the approach for the test
project.
C. A test strategy is derived from the test policy and describes the way risk assessments are performed in
projects.
D. A test strategy is the result of a project risk analysis and defines the approach and resources for
testing.
300-560 exam Correct Answer: A

300-560 dumps

In this Cisco 300-560 dumps training material has all the 300-560 exam new questions with verified Pass4itsure 300-560 exam test that are also updated periodically under Cisco certified experts to get good grades in Cisco 300-560 dumps. “NPDEV Developing with Network Programmability”, also known as 300-560 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-560 dumps exam questions answers are updated (102 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-560 dumps is Cisco Network Programmability Developer Specialist. Our Cisco 300-560 dumps training material for NPDEV Developing with Network Programmability consists of 300-560 pdf dumps and 300-560 vce verified by Cisco experts. Pass4itsure provides Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-560.html dumps with 300-560 exam sample questions from where you can get better idea about Cisco dumps.

Cisco 300-560 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/nXbjUqxZIGM