February 17, 2022

Best Cisco 500-325 CSA Dumps PDF VCE + Practice Tests In 2022

By admin

If you’re a Cisco professional looking to validate your skills through the 500-325 CSA exam and look for the best 500-325 CSA dumps and practice tests to prepare, then you’ve come to the right place. Here’s a new free 500-325 CSA dumps with practice test q1-q12 to help you learn.

Not only that, but this blog also shares many certification resources, such as Microsoft, Juniper, etc., which you can continue to follow.

How do I pass the Cisco 500-325 CSA exam?

If you have a plan, then you don’t need to worry about it. Just visit the Pass4itSure platform to view Cisco’s top 500-325 CSA dumps questions PDF+ VCE https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-325.html and start preparing in due time.

Actual Cisco 500-325 CSA test questions online:

QUESTION 1

In the KVM console, which result occurs if the first default is used and the network does not have IPv6 configured?

A. KVM switches to IPv4.
B. KVM prompts the admin to enable IPv6.
C. KVM moves to the next default option listed.
D. KVM fails to launch.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2

Which step is the first in the procedure used to deploy the OVA templates for UC applications?

A. Choose Deployment Configuration.
B. Choose File > Deploy OVF Template
C. Choose Disk Format > Thick Provision Lazy Zeroed
D. Choose Name and Location

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3

How are collaboration applications in the Cisco BE6000 appliance platform models licensed?

A. per-company
B. no licensing needed
C. per-device
D. per-user

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/businessedition-6000/data_sheet_c78-717454.pdf

QUESTION 4

Which speed does a copper SPF require?

A. 20 Gb full-duplex
B. 10 Gb full-duplex
C. 1 Gb full-duplex
D. 50 Gb full-duplex

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5

Which option is an example of a Tested Reference Configuration?

A. UCM
B. TMS
C. BE6000
D. VCS

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/uc_system/virtualization/collaborationvirtualization-hardware.html

QUESTION 6

Which feature of the Cisco BE7000 appliance is supported?

A. VoIP phone system
B. digital key voice system
C. analog phone system
D. PBX phone system

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7

Which option does the Cisco Business Edition 4000 Selfcare Portal enable?

A. pre-configuration of a customer system prior to shipment
B. connection of phones to Cisco HCS cloud
C. management of all Business Edition 4000 sites within an organization
D. connection of phones to Cisco Spark cloud

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8

Which action must be taken before the CE1000 can be used?

A. Configure a DHCP IP address
B. Set up the wireless access
C. Configure a static IP address
D. Set up the firewall

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9

Which setup tab allows you to access the supported application ISO images and OVA templates in the datastore?

A. Configuration
B. Resource Allocation
C. Virtual Machines
D. Performance

Correct Answer: A

Reference: http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/Implementing_BE_6000_9.0

QUESTION 10

Which result occurs after the UC application OVA template has been created in the VMware vSphere ESXi host?

A. Nothing, the installation is complete.
B. Attach the ISO image to the virtual machine.
C. Attach the OVA image to the virtual machine.
D. Attach the logo image to the virtual machine.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11

Which software is an eDelivery, field-uploaded license?

A. Cisco TelePresence Virtualization
B. Cisco UC Virtualization Hypervisor Plus
C. Cisco UC Virtualization Foundation
D. VMware vSphere ESXi

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12

Which option can be added to the MM410 Blade Server and MM410v Server?

A. Virtual Telepresence Server Medium VM
B. Virtual Telepresence Server Large VM
C. Physical Telepresence Server Large VM
D. Virtual Telepresence Server Small VM

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13

Which result occurs if the device does not have the Connect at power on check box selected?

A. The device does not power on.
B. The OVA template does not install.
C. The ISO file does not load.
D. The OVF template options do not display.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14

Which option is the maximum capacity of a Cisco BE7000 appliance deployment?

A. 10000
B. 5000
C. 1000
D. no enforced limit

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/business-edition-7000/data-sheetc78-730649.html

QUESTION 15

Which description of the Virtual Machine Placement Tool is true?

A. way to map virtual servers to physical servers
B. way to place virtual servers on Spark
C. way to order physical servers
D. way to place virtual servers in the cloud

Correct Answer: A

Free 500-325 CSA exam pdf:

latest google drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1BeXspIEpod4aw9fqtqYItGPJxWv2UHg6/view?usp=sharing

This is all about 500-325 CSA exam practice questions to share, if you need more 500-325 CSA exam questions, please visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-325.html for the full exam slewing questions (Q&As: 91).

Thanks for reading this article. If you enjoyed these 500-325 CSA practice questions and found it useful to pass the exam, then please share them with your friends and colleagues.

You can also get more complete Cisco certification exam questions free here exampass.net