August 28, 2020

CheckPoint 156-315.80 dumps – 100% free pdf for 156-315.80 exam

By admin

What is the best way to pass the CheckPoint 156-315.80 exam? (First: CheckPoint 156-315.80 dumps, Second: 156-315.80 exam practice test.) You can get free Cisco 400-251 exam practice test questions here.
Or choose: https://www.pass4itsure.com/156-315-80.html CheckPoint 156-315.80 pdf dumps help you!

CheckPoint 156-315.80 Exam Dumps (PDF) Free Share:

Pass4itsure 156-315.80 pdf dumps is definitely an excellent shortcut for CheckPoint 156-315.80 exam preparations. Furthermore, CheckPoint 156-315.80 dumps pdf will give you a clear thought from the real exam scenario and you’ll be able to pass the exam in a single try.

156-315.80 Exam Dumps PDF https://drive.google.com/file/d/1h_RN-pdTaVGn0ODLx6w2WhdZNwKxDFQv/view?usp=sharing

 Practice With Real 156-315.80 Questions

Here you will find the latest Checkpoint 156-315.80 actual exam questions for free. Online or video mode.

QUESTION 1
True or False: In a Distributed Environment, a Central License can be installed via CLI on a Security Gateway.
A. True, CLI is the prefer method for Licensing
B. False, Central License are handled via Security Management Server
C. False, Central Licenses are installed via Gaia on Security Gateways
D. True, Central License can be installed with CPLIC command on a Security Gateway
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
What component of R80 Management is used for indexing?
A. DBSync
B. API Server
C. fwm
D. SOLR
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.checkpoint.com/downloads/product-related/r80.10-mgmt-architecture-overview.pdf


QUESTION 3
Which statement is correct about the Sticky Decision Function?
A. It is not supported with either the Performance pack of a hardware based accelerator card
B. Does not support SPI\\’s when configured for Load Sharing
C. It is automatically disabled if the Mobile Access Software Blade is enabled on the cluster
D. It is not required L2TP traffic
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_ClusterXL_AdminGuide/7290.htm

QUESTION 4
One of major features in R80 SmartConsole is concurrent administration.
Which of the following is NOT possible considering that AdminA, AdminB and AdminC are editing the same Security
Policy?
A. A lock icon shows that a rule or an object is locked and will be available.
B. AdminA and AdminB are editing the same rule at the same time.
C. A lock icon next to a rule informs that any Administrator is working on this particular rule.
D. AdminA, AdminB and AdminC are editing three different rules at the same time.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: http://downloads.checkpoint.com/dc/download.htm?ID=65846


QUESTION 5
What is the minimum amount of RAM needed for a Threat Prevention Appliance?
A. 6 GB
B. 8GB with Gaia in 64-bit mode
C. 4 GB
D. It depends on the number of software blades enabled
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 6
Which one of the following is true about Capsule Connect?
A. It is a full layer 3 VPN client
B. It offers full enterprise mobility management
C. It is supported only on iOS phones and Windows PCs
D. It does not support all VPN authentication methods
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You find one of your cluster gateways showing “Down” when you run the “cphaprob stat” command. You then run the
“clusterXL_admin up” on the down member but unfortunately the member continues to show down. What command do
you run to determine the cause?
A. cphaprob –f register
B. cphaprob –d –s report
C. cpstat –f all
D. cphaprob –a list
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
You work as a security administrator for a large company. CSO of your company has attended a security conference
where he has learnt how hackers constantly modify their strategies and techniques to evade detection and reach
corporate resources. He wants to make sure that his company has the tight protections in place. Check Point has been
selected for the security vendor.
Which Check Point product protects BEST against malware and zero-day attacks while ensuring quick delivery of safe
content to your users?
A. IPS AND Application Control
B. IPS, anti-virus and anti-bot
C. IPS, anti-virus and e-mail security
D. SandBlast
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.checkpoint.com/products-solutions/zero-day-protection/


QUESTION 9
Which of the following links will take you to the SmartView web application?
A. https:///smartviewweb/
B. https:///smartview/
C. https://smartviewweb
D. https:///smartview
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://community.checkpoint.com/thread/5212-smartview-accessing-check-point-logs-from-web

QUESTION 10
Session unique identifiers are passed to the web api using which http header option?
A. X-chkp-sid
B. Accept-Charset
C. Proxy-Authorization
D. Application
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 11
Full synchronization between cluster members is handled by Firewall Kernel. Which port is used for this?
A. UDP port 265
B. TCP port 265
C. UDP port 256
D. TCP port 256
Correct Answer: D
Synchronization works in two modes:
Full Sync transfers all Security Gateway kernel table information from one cluster member to another. It is handled by
the fwd daemon using an encrypted TCP connection on port 256. Delta Sync transfers changes in the kernel tables
between cluster members. Delta sync is handled by the Security Gateway kernel using UDP connections on port 8116.
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R80.10/WebAdminGuides/EN/CP_R80.10_ClusterXL_AdminGuide/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R80.10/WebAdminGuides/EN/CP_R80.10_ClusterXL_AdminGuide/7288


QUESTION 12
SecureXL improves non-encrypted firewall traffic throughput and encrypted VPN traffic throughput.
A. This statement is true because SecureXL does improve all traffic.
B. This statement is false because SecureXL does not improve this traffic but CoreXL does.
C. This statement is true because SecureXL does improve this traffic.
D. This statement is false because encrypted traffic cannot be inspected.
Correct Answer: C
SecureXL improved non-encrypted firewall traffic throughput, and encrypted VPN traffic throughput, by nearly an orderof-magnitude- particularly for small packets flowing in long duration connections. Reference: https://downloads.checkpoint.com/fileserver/SOURCE/direct/ID/10001/FILE/SecureXL_and_Nokia_IPSO_White_Paper_20080401.pdf

QUESTION 13
What is the most recommended way to install patches and hotfixes?
A. CPUSE Check Point Update Service Engine
B. rpm -Uv
C. Software Update Service
D. UnixinstallScript
Correct Answer: A

Reason for selection – Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure offer valid and actual material which is verified, authentic and related with exam.

Pass4itsure-Reason-for-selection

CheckPoint 156-315.80 Dumps Training Material – With a 12% Off Discount

Pass4itsure discount code 2020 “2020PASS”. Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off!

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Customer satisfaction:

mer satisfaction is Pass4itsure’s top priority and 100% money back guarantee.

P.S.

Need to jump on https://www.pass4itsure.com/156-315-80.html with valid 156-315.80 pdf dumps.

CheckPoint 156-315.80 pdf dumps free 2020 https://drive.google.com/file/d/1h_RN-pdTaVGn0ODLx6w2WhdZNwKxDFQv/view?usp=sharing

Bravecertified Wish you all the very best.