August 8, 2019

How To Pass Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 Certification Exam

By admin
exam success

Get the Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 Certification Exam.
“Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals (SECFND): https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-255.html (Q-As: 176). Free Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 exam practice test. Improve your skills and exam experience!

Get the latest Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco 210-255 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WQ6qPHHWH-O2De3yUO3ezSyi1chGlo67

Related Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops Exam pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco 210-250 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XXYfu30-txSYh2e-mkwaWKntotRLL8ec

Valid information provided by Cisco officials

210-255 SECOPS – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/secops.html

The latest Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 exam practice questions test your strength

QUESTION 1
An organization has recently adjusted its security stance in response to online threats made by a known hacktivist
group. Which term defines the initial event in the NIST SP800- 61 r2?
A. instigator
B. precursor
C. online assault
D. trigger
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
Which element is included in an incident response plan?
A. organization mission
B. junior analyst approval
C. day-to-day firefighting
D. siloed approach to communications
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
Which of the following are examples of some of the responsibility of a corporate CSIRT and the policies it helps create?
(Choose four)
A. Scanning vendor customer network
B. incident classification and handling
C. Information classification and protection
D. Information dissemination
E. Record retentions and destruction
Correct Answer: BCDE

 

QUESTION 4
Which information must be left out of a final incident report?
A. server hardware configurations
B. exploit or vulnerability used
C. impact and/or the financial loss
D. how the incident was detected
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
You have a video of a suspect entering a data center that was captured on the same day that files in the same data
center were transferred to a competitor. Which type of evidence is this?
A. indirect evidence
B. prima facie evidence
C. best evidence
D. physical evidence
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit. Drag and drop the element name from the left onto the correct piece of the PCAP file on the right.pass4itsure 210-255 exam question q6

Select and Place:

pass4itsure 210-255 exam question q6-1

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 210-255 exam question q6-2

 

QUESTION 7
Which two statements correctly describe the victim demographics section of the VERIS schema? (Choose two.)
A. The victim demographics section describes but does not identify the organization that is affected by the incident.
B. The victim demographics section compares different types of organizations or departments within a single
organization.
C. The victim demographics section captures general information about the incident.
D. The victim demographics section uses geolocation data to identify the organization name of the victim and the threat
actor.
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 8
Which machine risk to be infected or something like that?pass4itsure 210-255 exam question q8

A. 10.1.0.1
B. 172.11.5.5
C. Other option
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
Which of the following are examples of Linux boot loaders?
A. GRUB
B. ILOS
C. LILO
D. Ubuntu BootPro
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is an example of a coordination center?
A. Cisco PSIRT
B. Microsoft MSRC
C. CERT division of the Software Engineering Institute (SEI)
D. FIRST
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
Which incident handling is focused on minimizing the impact of an incident?
A. Scoping
B. Reporting
C. Containment
D. Eradication
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
In addition to cybercrime and attacks, evidence found on a system or network may be presented in a court of law to
support accusations of crime or civil action, including which of the following?
A. Fraud, money laundering, and theft
B. Drug-related crime
C. Murder and acts of violence
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
Which function does an internal CSIRT provide?
A. incident handling services across various CSIRTs
B. incident handling services for a country\\’s government
C. incident handling services for a parent organization
D. incident handling services as a service for other organization
Correct Answer: C

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Share Pass4itsure coupons for free

pass4itsure coupon

Reasons to choose Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money!
Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

about pass4itsure

This maybe you’re interested

Summarize:

The latest Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 dumps, online 210-255 practice test questions, pass the 210-255 exam: https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-255.html (Q&As: 176). Boost exam skills Share 210-255 pdf and 210-255 Youtube videos for free