October 10, 2020

[keep enough time to study] Microsoft DA-100 exam study material, free DA-100 exam dumps

By admin

What is the best way to pass the Microsoft DA-100 exam? Allow enough time to study the Microsoft DA-100 dumps! DA-100 exam dumps contain the latest exam questions and answers. Try DA-100 exam questions for free. You can also download the DA-100 exam pdf for free. Access all the latest DA-10 dumps questions https://www.pass4itsure.com/da-100.html Updated: Oct 03, 2020.

Exam Code:DA-100
Exam Name:Analyzing Data with Microsoft Power BI
Exam Questions:104
Last Updated:Oct 03, 2020
Exam Certification:Role-based
Exam Track:Pass4itsure

Table of Contents

  • Use Pass4itsure DA-100 dumps questions
  • Pass DA-10 exam with DA-100 dumps pdf
  • Reasons to choose pass4itsure.com DA-100 exam dumps
  • Microsoft DA-100 dumps questions exam video
  • Go to Microsoft Role-based DA-100 questions
  • Up-To 12% discount on DA-100 exam pdf dumps

Use Pass4itsure DA-100 dumps questions

Pass DA-10 exam with DA-100 dumps pdf

[Free pdf] Microsoft DA-100 dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1l-Cnr3anVOfDEcWRRM29aWZs3eNemsqw/view?usp=sharing

Reasons to choose pass4itsure.com DA-100 exam dumps

Our DA-100 exam practice dumps allow you to effectively pass the exam and serve the industry with practical knowledge.

Microsoft DA-100 dumps questions exam video

Go to Microsoft Role-based DA-100 questions

QUESTION 1
You build a report to help the sales team understand its performance and the drivers of sales. The team needs to have
a single visualization to identify which factors affect success. Which type of visualization should you use?
A. Key influences
B. Funnel chart
C. QandA
D. Line and clustered column chart
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
You are modeling data by using Microsoft Power Bl. Part of the data model is a large Microsoft SQL Server table named
Order that has more than 100 million records. During the development process, you need to import a sample of the
data
from the Order table. Solution: You add a WHERE clause to the SQL statement.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
You have a Microsoft Power Bl dashboard.
You need to ensure that consumers of the dashboard can give you feedback that will be visible to the other consumers
of the dashboard.
What should you use?
A. Feedback
B. Subscribe
C. Comments
D. Mark as favorite
Correct Answer: C
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/consumer/end-user-comment

QUESTION 4
You are developing a report page. Some users will navigate the report by using a keyboard, and some users will
consume the report by using a screen reader. You need to ensure that the users can consume the content on a report
page in a logical order. What should you configure in Microsoft Power Bl Desktop?
A. the bookmark order
B. the layer order
C. the tab order
D. the X position
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You have multiple dashboards.
You need to ensure that when users browse the available dashboards from powerbi.com. they can see which
dashboards contain Personally Identifiable Information (Pll). The solution must minimize configuration effort and impact
on the
dashboard design.
What should you use?
A. Active Directory groups
B. tiles
C. data classifications
D. comments
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You need to create a relationship between the Weekly_Returns table and the Date table to meet the reporting
requirements of the regional managers. What should you do?
A. In the Weekly. Returns table, create a new calculated column named date-id in a format of yyyymmdd and use the
calculated column to create a relationship to the Date table.
B. Add the Weekly_Returns data to the Sales table by using related DAX functions.
C. Create a new table based on the Date table where date-id is unique and then create a many-tomany relationship to Weekly_Return.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You plan to create the chart shown in the following exhibit.

Bravecertified DA-100 exam questions-q7

 How should you create the dashed horizontal line denoting the 40th percentile of daily sales for the period shown?
A. Create a horizontal line that has a fixed value of 24,000.
B. Add a measure to the visual that uses the following DAX expression. Heasurel – PERCENTUEX.EXC
(Sales,Sales[Total Sales],-40)
C. Add a new percentile line that uses Total Sales as the measure and 40% as the percentile.
D. Add a measure to the visual that uses the following DAX expression. Heasurel = PERCENTILEX.INC
(Sales,Sales[Total Sales],6.40)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
You need to create a DAX measure in the data model that only allows users to see projections at the appropriate levels
of granularity.
How should you complete the measure? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may
be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Bravecertified DA-100 exam questions-q8

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
You need to create a visual as shown in the following exhibit.

Bravecertified DA-100 exam questions-q9

The indicator color for Total Sales will be based on % Growth to Last Year.
The solution must use the existing calculations only.
How should you configure the visual? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Bravecertified DA-100 exam questions-q9-2

Correct Answer:

Bravecertified DA-100 exam questions-q9-3

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
You need to calculate the last day of the month in the balance sheet data to ensure that you can relate the balance
sheet data to the Date table. Which type of calculation and which formula should you use? To answer, select the
appropriate
options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Bravecertified DA-100 exam questions-q10

QUESTION 11
You are modeling data by using Microsoft Power Bl. Part of the data model is a large Microsoft SQL Server table named
Order that has more than 100 million records. During the development process, you need to import a sample of the
data
from the Order table. Solution: You add a report-level filter that filters based on the order date.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
You need to create a calculated column to display the month based on the reporting requirements. Which DAX
expression should you use?
A. FORMAT(\\’Date\\'[date],”MMM YYYY”)
B. FORMAT(,Date,[date_id],”WM YYYY”)
C. FORMAT(\\’Date\\'[date],”M YY”)
D. FORMAT(‘Date’[date_id]-‘’MM”) and ” ” and FORMAT (\\’Date\\’ [year], “#”)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You are creating a visual to show the ranking of product categories by sales revenue. Your company\\’s security policy
states that you cannot send data outside of your Microsoft Power Bl tenant Which approach provides the widest variety
of visuals while adhering to the security policy?
A. Use default visuals or custom visuals uploaded from a .pbiviz file.
B. Use only default visuals.
C. Use default or any custom visuals from the marketplace.
D. Use default or certified custom visuals.
Correct Answer: C

Click here for other Microsoft exam practice questions.

Up-To 12% discount on DA-100 exam pdf dumps

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off!

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

P.S

The most effective way to pass the exam is the Microsoft Role-based DA-100 dumps! Go to Microsoft DA-100 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/da-100.html (Dumps Q&As: 104). The latest Microsoft DA-100 exam resources are shared here: DA-100 exam pdf dumps, DA-100 exam video, and the latest purchase discount code.

2020 latest full Microsoft series of exams dumps free share: https://www.exampass.net/?s=Microsoft

2020 latest Microsoft DA-100 exam dumps free share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1l-Cnr3anVOfDEcWRRM29aWZs3eNemsqw/view?usp=sharing