January 8, 2018

[January/2018 Cisco Updated] Latest Cisco WIFUND 200-355 Dumps CCNA Wireless Certification Real Exam Questions Answers Video Study For Download 421Q&As Share[132-159]

By admin

Do you want to get Cisco  CCNA Wireless this year by passing Cisco 200-355 dumps exam but do not have the confidence to pass it?  The Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals (200-355 WIFUND) exam is a 90 minutes (60-70 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNA Wireless certification. Latest Cisco WIFUND 200-355 dumps CCNA Wireless certification real exam questions answers video study for download. “Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 200-355 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 200-355 exam. Cisco Certified Network Associative Wireless certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-355.html dumps validates your ability to Explain the principles of RF mathematics, Describe physical infrastructure connections and Explain the principles of RF mathematics.

[January/2018 Cisco 200-355 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]:  https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUkUwT0lYclNxbFU

[January/2018 Microsoft 070-410 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbWdtSVRYVmpQa0U

CCNA Wireless 200-355 Dumps WIFUND describe the following topics areas:

  • Explain the principles of RF mathematics
  • Describe usable channel and power combination
  • Describe physical infrastructure connections

200-355 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 200-355 Dumps Exam Questions – 100% Success Guaranteed

QUESTION 132
How does an LWAP receive a configuration file?
A. It is configured manually.
B. It receives a configuration from the controller.
C. It automatically ships with a configuration.
D. It receives a configuration from a TFTP server.
200-355 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 133
Which description best describes upfade in a multipath environment?
A. In this situation, multiple signal paths are not sent at exactly the same time. The receiver receives a positive crest on the primary signal and a negative crest on the secondary signal.
B. In this situation, the multiple signal paths are distorted and difficult to understand.
C. In this situation, the multiple signal paths are weaker than they should be because the signals are out of phase with each other.

D. In this situation, the signal is stronger than it should be because multiple signal paths are received twice at exactly the same time, which results in the multiple signals being in- phase.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 134
A help desk engineer is attempting to perform a remote packet capture on the wireless network. Which access point mode is necessary to perform this function?
A. sniffer
B. SE-Connect
C. monitor
D. rogue detector
E. FlexConnect
200-355 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 135
Which method of encryption does the 802.11i standard use?
A. AES/CCMP
B. AES/ECB
C. AES/OCB
D. TKIP
E. both AES/ECB and AES/CCMP
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 136
What is the IEEE name for a group of access points that are connected by using the Ethernet?
A. ESS
B. BSS
C. IBSS
D. ISS
200-355 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 137
Which signal strength reading indicates that the engineer is closest to the access point?
A. -43 dBm

B. -67 dBm
C. -87 dBm
D. -100 dBm
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 138
A wireless engineer has an access point using the 5.725-GHz channel in the United States. In which band is the AP operating?
A. UNII-1
B. UNII-2
C. UNII-2 Extended
D. UNII-3
200-355 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 139
A check digit is an effective edit check to:
A. Detect data-transcription errors
B. Detect data-transposition and transcription errors
C. Detect data-transposition, transcription, and substitution errors
D. Detect data-transposition errors
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A check digit is an effective edit check to detect data-transposition and transcription errors.
QUESTION 140
Parity bits are a control used to validate:
A. Data authentication
B. Data completeness
C. Data source
D. Data accuracy
200-355 exam 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Parity bits are a control used to validate data completeness.
QUESTION 141
The traditional role of an IS auditor in a control self-assessment (CSA) should be that of a(n):
A. Implementor
B. Facilitator
C. Developer
D. Sponsor
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The traditional role of an IS auditor in a control self-assessment (CSA) should be that of a facilitator.
QUESTION 142
Which of the following would prevent accountability for an action performed, thus allowing nonrepudiation?
A. Proper authentication
B. Proper identification AND authentication
C. Proper identification
D. Proper identification, authentication, AND authorization
200-355 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
If proper identification and authentication are not performed during access control, no accountability can exist for any action performed.
QUESTION 143
Which of the following is the MOST critical step in planning an audit?
A. Implementing a prescribed auditing framework such as COBIT
B. Identifying current controls
C. Identifying high-risk audit targets
D. Testing controls
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
In planning an audit, the most critical step is identifying the areas of high risk.
QUESTION 144
To properly evaluate the collective effect of preventative, detective, or corrective controls within a process, an IS auditor should be aware of which of the following? Choose the 
BEST answer.
A. The business objectives of the organization
B. The effect of segregation of duties on internal controls
C. The point at which controls are exercised as data flows through the system
D. Organizational control policies
200-355 pdf 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
When evaluating the collective effect of preventive, detective, or corrective controls within a process, an IS auditor should be aware of the point at which controls are exercised as data flows through the system.
QUESTION 145
What is the recommended initial step for an IS auditor to implement continuous monitoring systems?
A. Document existing internal controls
B. Perform compliance testing on internal controls
C. Establish a controls-monitoring steering committee
D. Identify high-risk areas within the organization
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
When implementing continuous-monitoring systems, an IS auditor’s first step is to identify highrisk areas within the organization.
QUESTION 146
What type of risk is associated with authorized program exits (trap doors)? Choose the BEST answer.
A. Business risk
B. Audit risk
C. Detective risk
D. Inherent risk
200-355 vce 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Inherent risk is associated with authorized program exits (trap doors).
QUESTION 147
Which of the following is best suited for searching for address field duplications?

A. Text search forensic utility software
B. Generalized audit software
C. Productivity audit software
D. Manual review
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Generalized audit software can be used to search for address field duplications.
QUESTION 148
Which of the following is of greatest concern to the IS auditor?
A. Failure to report a successful attack on the network
B. Failure to prevent a successful attack on the network
C. Failure to recover from a successful attack on the network
D. Failure to detect a successful attack on the network
200-355 exam 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Lack of reporting of a successful attack on the network is a great concern to an IS auditor.
QUESTION 149
An integrated test facility is not considered a useful audit tool because it cannot compare processing output with independently calculated datA. True or false?
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
An integrated test facility is considered a useful audit tool because it compares processing output with independently calculated datA.
QUESTION 150
An advantage of a continuous audit approach is that it can improve system security when used in time-sharing environments that process a large number of transactions. True or false?
A. True
B. False
200-355 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
It is true that an advantage of a continuous audit approach is that it can improve system security when used in time-sharing environments that process a large number of transactions.
QUESTION 151
If an IS auditor finds evidence of risk involved in not implementing proper segregation of duties, such as having the security administrator perform an operations function, what is the auditor’s primary responsibility?
A. To advise senior management.
B. To reassign job functions to eliminate potential fraud.
C. To implement compensator controls.
D. Segregation of duties is an administrative control not considered by an IS auditor.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
An IS auditor’s primary responsibility is to advise senior management of the risk involved in not implementing proper segregation of duties, such as having the security administrator perform an operations function.
QUESTION 152
Who is responsible for implementing cost-effective controls in an automated system?
A. Security policy administrators
B. Business unit management
C. Senior management
D. Board of directors
200-355 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Business unit management is responsible for implementing cost-effective controls in an automated system.
QUESTION 153
Why does an IS auditor review an organization chart?
A. To optimize the responsibilities and authority of individuals
B. To control the responsibilities and authority of individuals
C. To better understand the responsibilities and authority of individuals
D. To identify project sponsors

Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The primary reason an IS auditor reviews an organization chart is to better understand the responsibilities and authority of individuals.
QUESTION 154
Ensuring that security and control policies support business and IT objectives is a primary objective of:
A. An IT security policies audit
B. A processing audit
C. A software audit
D. A vulnerability assessment
200-355 vce 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Ensuring that security and control policies support business and IT objectives is a
primary objective of an IT security policies audit.
QUESTION 155
When auditing third-party service providers, an IS auditor should be concerned with which of the following? Choose the BEST answer.
A. Ownership of the programs and files
B. A statement of due care and confidentiality, and the capability for continued service of the service provider in the event of a disaster
C. A statement of due care
D. Ownership of programs and files, a statement of due care and confidentiality, and the capability for continued service of the service provider in the event of a disaster
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
When auditing third-party service providers, an auditor should be concerned with ownership of programs and files, a statement of due care and confidentiality, and the capability for continued service of the service provider in the event of a disaster.
QUESTION 156
When performing an IS strategy audit, an IS auditor should review both short-term (one year) and long-term (three-to five-year) IS strategies, interview appropriate corporate management personnel, and ensure that the external environment has been considered. The auditor should especially focus on procedures in an audit of IS strategy. True or 
false?
A. True
B. False
200-355 exam 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
When performing an IS strategy audit, an IS auditor should review both short-term (one year) and long-term (three-to five-year) IS strategies, interview appropriate corporate management personnel, and ensure that the external environment has been considered.
QUESTION 157
What process allows IS management to determine whether the activities of the organization differ from the planned or expected levels? Choose the BEST answer.
A. Business impact assessment
B. Risk assessment
C. IS assessment methods
D. Key performance indicators (KPIs)
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
IS assessment methods allow IS management to determine whether the activities of the organization differ from the planned or expected levels.
QUESTION 158
When should reviewing an audit client’s business plan be performed relative to reviewing an organization’s IT strategic plan?
A. Reviewing an audit client’s business plan should be performed before reviewing an organization’s IT strategic plan.
B. Reviewing an audit client’s business plan should be performed after reviewing an organization’s IT
strategic plan.
C. Reviewing an audit client’s business plan should be performed during the review of an organization’s IT
strategic plan.
D. Reviewing an audit client’s business plan should be performed without regard to an organization’s IT
strategic plan.
200-355 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reviewing an audit client’s business plan should be performed before reviewing an
organization’s IT strategic plan.
QUESTION 159
Allowing application programmers to directly patch or change code in production programs increases risk of fraud. True or false?
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Allowing application programmers to directly patch or change code in production programs increases risk of fraud.

200-355 dumps

These skills allow you to simplify and standardize the most complex daily activities running your team increase your Cisco 200-355 dumps credibility and value within the organization. “Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals”, also known as 200-355 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-355 dumps exam questions answers are updated (421 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-355.html dumps is CCNA Wireless.

Read More Youtube:  https://youtu.be/rHndBhwhzPw