May 11, 2020

[January/2018 Microsoft Updated] Most Popular Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Windows Server Certification Exam Questions Answers Youtube Training 503Q&As Share[154-176]

By admin

Is there any series (video training) for the new Microsoft 70-410 dumps exam?  The Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 (70-410 Windows Server) exam is a 503 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification. Most popular Microsoft 70-410 dumps Windows Server Certification exam questions answers Youtube training. “Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-410 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-410 exam. Pass4itsure’s https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-410.html dumps practice questions materials have high accuracy and wide coverage. It will be a grand helper that will accompany you to prepare for 70-410 practice questions.

[January/2018 Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbWdtSVRYVmpQa0U

[January/2018 Microsoft 70-413 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYkpNOFdaS1QtcUE

070-410 dumps

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Exam Questions – 100% Success Guaranteed

QUESTION 154
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run either Windows Server 2008 R2 or Windows Serve 2012 R2. All client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8. The domain contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the File and Storage Services server role installed. On Server1, you create a share named Share1. You need to ensure that users can use Previous Versions to restore the files in Share1. What should you configure on Server1?
A. The Shadow Copies settings
B. A Windows Server Backup schedule
C. A data recovery agent
D. The Recycle Bin properties
070-410 exam 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 155
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Print and Document Services server role installed. Server1 is connected to two identical print devices. You need to ensure that users can submit print jobs to the print devices. The solution must ensure that if one print device fails, the print jobs will print automatically on the other print device. What should you do on Server1?
A. Add two printers and configure the priority of each printer.
B. Add one printer and configure printer pooling.
C. Install the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature, and then add one printer.
D. Install the Failover Clustering feature, and then add one printer
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 156
You have a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You open Server Manager on Server2 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) The Everyone group has read share permission and read NTFS permission to Sources. You need to ensure that when users browse the network, the Sources
share is not visible. What should you do?

070-410 dumps

A. From the properties of the Sources folder, remove the Sources share, and then share the Sources folder as Sources$
B. From the properties of the Sources folder, deny the List Folder Contents permission for the Everyone group
C. From the properties of the Sources share, configure access-based enumeration
D. From the properties of the Sources folder, configure the hidden attribute
70-410 dumps
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 157
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Print and Document Services server role installed. You connect a new print device to the network. The marketing department and the sales department will use the print device. You need to provide users from both departments with the ability to print to the network print device. The solution must ensure that if there are multiple documents queued to print, the documents from the sales users print before the documents from the marketing users. What should you do on Server1?
A. Add two printers. Modify the priorities of each printer and the security settings of each printer
B. Add two printers and configure printer pooling
C. Add one printer and configure printer pooling.
D. Add one printer. Modify the printer priority and the security settings
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 158
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a server named Server1 that runs Window Server 2012 and a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1). Server1 and Server2 are member server. You need to ensure that you can manage Server2 from Server1 by using Server Manager. Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Install Remote Server Administration Tools on Server1.
B. Install Windows Management Framework 3.0 on Server2.
C. Install the Windows PowerShell 2.0 engine on Server1.
D. Install Microsoft .NET Framework 4 on Server2.
E. Install Remote Server Administration Tools on Server2
070-410 pdf 
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 159
Your infrastructure divided in 2 sites. You have a forest root domain and child domain. There is only one DC on site 2 with no FSMO roles. The link goes down to site 2 and no users can log on. What FSMO roles you need on to restore the access?
A. Infrastructure master
B. RID master
C. Domain Naming master
D. PCD emulator
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 160
Who should be responsible for network security operations?
A. Business unit managers
B. Security administrators
C. Network administrators
D. IS auditors
070-410 vce 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Security administrators are usually responsible for network security operations.
QUESTION 161
Proper segregation of duties does not prohibit a quality control administrator from also being responsible for change control and problem management. True or false?
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Proper segregation of duties does not prohibit a quality-control administrator from also being responsible for change control and problem management.
QUESTION 162
What can be implemented to provide the highest level of protection from external attack?
A. Layering perimeter network protection by configuring the firewall as a screened host in a screened subnet behind the bastion host
B. Configuring the firewall as a screened host behind a router
C. Configuring the firewall as the protecting bastion host
D. Configuring two load-sharing firewalls facilitating VPN access from external hosts to internal hosts

070-410 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Layering perimeter network protection by configuring the firewall as a screened host in a screened subnet behind the bastion host provides a higher level of protection from external attack than all other answers.
QUESTION 163
The directory system of a database-management system describes:
A. The access method to the data
B. The location of data AND the access method
C. The location of data
D. Neither the location of data NOR the access method
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The directory system of a database-management system describes the location of data and the access method.
QUESTION 164
How is the risk of improper file access affected upon implementing a database system?
A. Risk varies.
B. Risk is reduced.
C. Risk is not affected.
D. Risk is increased.
70-410 dumps 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Improper file access becomes a greater risk when implementing a database system.
QUESTION 165
In order to properly protect against unauthorized disclosure of sensitive data, how should hard disks be sanitized?
A. The data should be deleted and overwritten with binary 0s.
B. The data should be demagnetized.
C. The data should be low-level formatted.
D. The data should be deleted.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

To properly protect against unauthorized disclosure of sensitive data, hard disks should be demagnetized before disposal or release.
QUESTION 166
When reviewing print systems spooling, an IS auditor is MOST concerned with which of the following vulnerabilities?
A. The potential for unauthorized deletion of report copies
B. The potential for unauthorized modification of report copies
C. The potential for unauthorized printing of report copies
D. The potential for unauthorized editing of report copies
070-410 pdf 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
When reviewing print systems spooling, an IS auditor is most concerned with the potential for unauthorized printing of report copies.
QUESTION 167
Why is the WAP gateway a component warranting critical concern and review for the IS auditor when auditing and testing controls enforcing message confidentiality?
A. WAP is often configured by default settings and is thus insecure.
B. WAP provides weak encryption for wireless traffic.
C. WAP functions as a protocol-conversion gateway for wireless TLS to Internet SSL.
D. WAP often interfaces critical IT systems.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Functioning as a protocol-conversion gateway for wireless TLS to Internet SSL, the WAP gateway is a component warranting critical concern and review for the IS auditor when auditing and testing controls that enforce message confidentiality.
QUESTION 168
Proper segregation of duties prevents a computer operator (user) from performing security administration duties. True or false?
A. True
B. False
070-410 vce 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Proper segregation of duties prevents a computer operator (user) from performing security administration duties.
QUESTION 169
How do modems (modulation/demodulation) function to facilitate analog transmissions to enter a digital network?
A. Modems convert analog transmissions to digital, and digital transmission to analog.
B. Modems encapsulate analog transmissions within digital, and digital transmissions within analog.
C. Modems convert digital transmissions to analog, and analog transmissions to digital.
D. Modems encapsulate digital transmissions within analog, and analog transmissions within digital.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Modems (modulation/demodulation) convert analog transmissions to digital, and digital transmissions to analog, and are required for analog transmissions to enter a digital network.
QUESTION 170
Which of the following are effective in detecting fraud because they have the capability to consider a large number of variables when trying to resolve a problem? Choose the BEST answer.
A. Expert systems
B. Neural networks
C. Integrated synchronized systems
D. Multitasking applications
070-410 exam 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Neural networks are effective in detecting fraud because they have the capability to consider a large number of variables when trying to resolve a problem.
QUESTION 171
What supports data transmission through split cable facilities or duplicate cable facilities?
A. Diverse routing
B. Dual routing
C. Alternate routing
D. Redundant routing
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Diverse routing supports data transmission through split cable facilities, or duplicate cable facilities.
QUESTION 172
What type(s) of firewalls provide(s) the greatest degree of protection and control because both firewall technologies inspect all seven OSI layers of network traffic?
A. A first-generation packet-filtering firewall
B. A circuit-level gateway
C. An application-layer gateway, or proxy firewall, and stateful-inspection firewalls
D. An application-layer gateway, or proxy firewall, but not stateful-inspection firewalls
70-410 dumps
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
An application-layer gateway, or proxy firewall, and stateful-inspection firewalls provide the greatest degree of protection and control because both firewall technologies inspect all seven OSI layers of network traffic.
QUESTION 173
Which of the following can degrade network performance? Choose the BEST answer.
A. Superfluous use of redundant load-sharing gateways
B. Increasing traffic collisions due to host congestion by creating new collision domains
C. Inefficient and superfluous use of network devices such as switches
D. Inefficient and superfluous use of network devices such as hubs
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Inefficient and superfluous use of network devices such as hubs can degrade network performance.
QUESTION 174
Which of the following provide(s) near-immediate recoverability for time-sensitive systems and transaction processing?
A. Automated electronic journaling and parallel processing
B. Data mirroring and parallel processing
C. Data mirroring
D. Parallel processing
070-410 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Data mirroring and parallel processing are both used to provide near-immediate recoverability for time-sensitive systems and transaction processing.
QUESTION 175
What is an effective control for granting temporary access to vendors and external support personnel? Choose the BEST answer.
A. Creating user accounts that automatically expire by a predetermined date
B. Creating permanent guest accounts for temporary use
C. Creating user accounts that restrict logon access to certain hours of the day
D. Creating a single shared vendor administrator account on the basis of least-privileged access
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Creating user accounts that automatically expire by a predetermined date is an effective control for granting temporary access to vendors and external support personnel.
QUESTION 176
Which of the following help(s) prevent an organization’s systems from participating in a distributed denial-of-service (DDoS) attack? Choose the BEST answer.
A. Inbound traffic filtering
B. Using access control lists (ACLs) to restrict inbound connection attempts
C. Outbound traffic filtering
D. Recentralizing distributed systems
070-410 vce 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Outbound traffic filtering can help prevent an organization’s systems from participating in a distributed denial-of-service (DDoS) attack.

070-410 dumps

Only to find a way to success, not to make excuses for failure. “Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012”, also known as 070-410 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure’s 70-410 practice questions materials include 70-410 dumps practice questions and answers.  Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-410 dumps exam questions answers are updated (503 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 070-410 dumps is MCP, MCSA, MCSE. The data is worked out by our experienced team of IT professionals with https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-410.html dumps exploration and continuous practice.

Read More Youtube:  https://youtu.be/hPo0vh2Aa7E