December 3, 2018

Real Microsoft MCSE2003 Messaging 70-342 questions and answers, 70-342 exam Dumps | Latest Updates

By admin

Bravecertified shares the latest practical and effective Microsoft MCSE2003 Messaging 70-342 exam dumps and Microsoft 70-342 PDF downloads Online,
and we insist on doing free content to help more friends open the door to learning, If you want to pass the Microsoft
MCSE2003 Messaging 70-342 Exam certification, download the full 70-342 VCE dumps | PDF dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html   (Q&As:180->> latest update)

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSE2003 Messaging 70-342 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Rg4sXrSq3ok2LnTFvPNDXwX57qyXNKNh

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Exam 70-342: Advanced Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-342.aspx

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft MCSE2003 Messaging 70-342 practice test free of charge (40Q&As)

QUESTION 1
You plan to deploy 20 Client Access servers that will have Exchange Server 2013 installed.
You need to prepare the certificate required for the planned deployment. The solution must ensure that the same certificate can be used on all of the Client Access servers.
What should you do first?
A. On one of the Client Access servers, run the New-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet and specify the privatekeyexportable parameter.
B. On all of the Client Access servers, run the Get-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet.
C. On one of the Client Access servers, run the New-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet and specify the binaryencoded parameter.
D. On one of the Client Access servers, start the Certificates console and run the Certificate Import Wizard.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Contoso, Ltd., and Fabrikam, Inc., are partner companies.
Each company has an Exchange Server 2013 organization in a data center that is connected to the Internet. All of the Exchange servers in both of the organizations have the Client Access server role and the Mailbox role installed.
The data centers connect to each other by using a redundant high-speed WAN link.
The following mail exchanger (MX) records are configured:
* Contoso.com MX 10 mail.contoso.com
* Fabrikam.com MX 10 mail.fabrikam.com
You need to recommend a solution for inbound mail flow.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
* Users in both companies must receive email from the Internet if either of the Internet links fails.
* Mail from the Internet to contoso.com must be received by mail.contoso.com if the Internet link at the Contoso data center is available.
* Mail from the Internet to fabrikam.com must be received by mail.fabrikam.com if the Internet link at the Fabrikam data center is available.
Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Create the following DNS records:
* Contoso.com MX 20 mail.fabrikam.com
* Fabrikam.com MX 20 mail.contoso.com
B. Create the following DNS records:
* Contoso.com MX 10 mail.fabrikam.com
* Fabrikam.com MX 10 mail.contoso.com
C. For each organization, configure an internal relay domain and a Send connector.
D. For each organization, configure an external relay domain and a Receive connector.
E. Create the following DNS records:
* Contoso.com MX 5 mail.fabrikam.com
* Fabrikam.com MX 5 mail.contoso.com
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 3
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table
pass4itsure 70-342 question
EX1 and EX2 are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. You have a database named DB1 that replicates to EX1 and EX2.
EX1 fails.
You discover that DB1 does not mount on EX2.
You view the status of the mailbox databases as shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-342 question
You need to ensure that the database attempts to mount on EX2 if EX1 fails.
What should you change?
A. The AutoDatabaseMountDial setting to Lossless
B. The AutoDatabaseMountDial setting to BestAvailabilty
C. The activation preference of DB1\EX2
D. The activation preference of DB1\EX1
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Your company has a data center in New York and a data center in Miami.
The company has an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a database availability group (DAG). The DAG contains servers in both data centers.
The company plans to deploy Outlook Anywhere to all users.
You configure the following:
All of the Exchange Server 2013 virtual directories in the New York data center use a host name of mail.contoso.com.
All of the Exchange Server 2013 virtual directories in the Miami data center use a host name of miami.mail.contoso.com.
In each data center, a certificate from an enterprise certification authority (CA) is configured to contain the following:
A certificate principal name of mail.contoso.com
Subject alternate names of mail.contoso.com and miami.mail.contoso.com
You need to recommend which task must be performed to meet the following requirements:
Users always must attempt to connect first to a server in the data center where their mailbox is located.
Users must be able to access their mailbox if a single data center fails.
What should you recommend?
A. Change the external host name of the Miami data center to mail.contoso.com.
B. Modify the ExternalUrl of the Autodiscover virtual directory of the Client Access servers.
C. Run the Set-OutlookProvider cmdlet.
D. Run the Add-AvailabilityAddressSpace cmdlet.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Your company has offices in Tokyo, Bangkok, and Shanghai.
All connections to the Internet are routed through an Internet connection in the Tokyo office. All of the offices connect to each other by using a WAN link.
The network contains 10 servers that have Exchange Server 2010 installed. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-342 question
You plan to deploy 10 servers that will have Exchange Server 2013 installed.
The servers will be configured as shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-342 question
Each site has an IP-PBX that provides telephony services for the mailboxes in that site by using unsecured SIP over TCP 5070. The IP-PBX uses the same port to connect to multiple SIP peers.
You need to recommend which tasks must be performed to ensure that the Unified Messaging (UM) features are available to the mailboxes if a single server fails.
Which three actions should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Configure the Exchange Server 2013 Mailbox servers to listen to unsecured SIP on TCP 5070.
B. Configure the Exchange Server 2013 Client Access servers to listen to unsecured SIP on TCP 5070.
C. Install the Client Access server role on the Exchange Server 2013 servers in the Shanghai and Bangkok offices.
D. Configure the Exchange Server 2013 Mailbox servers as additional SIP peers that contain new pilot identifiers.
E. Configure the Exchange Server 2013 Client Access servers as additional SIP peers that contain new pilot identifiers.
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 6
You have an Exchange Server organization that contains five servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-342 question
You need to create a Lync Server SIP Unified Messaging (UM) dial plan to enable voice integration between Lync Server and Exchange Server. Which three Exchange servers should you associate to the UM dial plans? (Each correct answer
presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. EX1
B. EX2
C. EX3
D. EX4
E. EX5
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 7
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You successfully migrate the public folders from a previous version of Exchange Server.
You discover that one of the public folder mailboxes almost reached its quota size.
You need to move some of the public folders in the public folder mailbox to another public folder mailbox.
What should you run?
A. Split-PublicFolderMailbox.ps1
B. Set-MailPublicFolder
C. Update-PublicFolderMailbox
D. Set-PublicFolderMailbox
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You have a hybrid deployment of Exchange Server 2013 and Microsoft Office 365.
The network does not have Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 2.0 installed.
A user named User1 reports that he cannot access his mailbox because his account is locked out.
You verify that the mailbox of User1 is hosted on Office 365.
You need to unlock the account of User1.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-MailUser
B. Set-MSolUser
C. Set-Mailbox
D. Set-ADUser
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You have a hybrid deployment of Exchange Server 2013 and Office 365.
The mail flow between Office 365 and the on-premises Exchange Server environment is routed through an Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server.
Your company is assigned a new set of public IP addresses.
A network administrator updates the external firewall address and all of the associated DNS records.
Office 365 users report that they cannot receive email messages from on-premises users. You discover that outgoing email messages to Office 365 are in the Office 365 SMTP queue on an Edge server.
You need to ensure that the on-premises users can send email messages successfully to the Office 365 users.
Which tool should you use?
A. The Exchange Management Console
B. The Exchange Control Panel in Office 365
C. The Exchange Admin Center
D. The Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named adatum.com. The organization contains five Mailbox servers.
You need to prevent a user named User8 from permanently deleting an email message in his mailbox.
What should you do on the mailbox of User8?
A. Configure an in-place hold.
B. Create an Archive mailbox.
C. Configure a retention hold.
D. Create a Retention tag.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named adatum.com.
You have a database availability group (DAG) that contains four Exchange servers named Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4. The file share witness is on a server named Share1.
The organization has two Send connectors. The Send connectors are configured as shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-342 question
Users report that email sent to external recipients is not being received.
You discover that outbound email messages are queued on Server3 and Server4.
You need to ensure that all of the email messages queued on Server3 and Server4 are delivered to the Internet as quickly as possible.
What should you do?
A. Modify the cost of External2.
B. Disable External1.
C. Modify the list of source bridgehead servers of External2.
D. Modify the cost of External1.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You are a network administrator for a company named Humongous Insurance. Humongous Insurance has an Active Directory forest that contains two domains.
You install the Active Directory Rights Management Services server role on a server named ADRMS1. The Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) server uses an internal certification authority (CA) for all certificates.
You plan to provide users with the ability to use AD RMS to protect all of the email messages sent to a partner company named Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso does not have AD RMS deployed.
You need to identify which components from the Humongous Insurance network must be accessible to Contoso to ensure that the users at Contoso can open protected messages.
Which two components should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. the AD RMS cluster
B. the certificate revocation list (CRL)
C. the Active Directory domain controllers
D. the Client Access servers
E. the Mailbox servers
F. the Global Catalog servers
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 13
You have an Exchange Server organization that contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-342 question
You are deploying Unified Messaging (UM).
You create a dial plan named UMPlan1 and a UM mailbox policy named UMPlan Mailbox Policy.
You need to ensure that all voice mail sent to the existing extension of a user is delivered to the user’s mailbox.
Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose three.)
A. Create a UM hunt group
B. Create a UM IP gateway.
C. Configure the IP-PBX to route calls to EX3 and EX4
D. Configure the IP-PBX to route calls to EX I and EX2.
E. Assign EX I and EX2 to UMPlan1.
F. Assign EX3 and EX4 to UMPlan1.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 14
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains three servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-342 question
Microsoft Outlook is configured to connect to an FQDN of mail.adatum.com. Mail.adatum.com resolves to the IP address of a Layer 7 hardware load balancer. The hardware load balancer is configured to send traffic to EX2 and EX3.
You deploy an Exchange Server 2013 Mailbox server named EX4 and an Exchange Server 2013 Client Access server named EX5.
You plan to migrate all mailboxes to Exchange Server 2013.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users can access their mailbox on EX1 or EX4 during the migration.
What should you do?
A. Create a Client Access server array that contains EX1 and EX5.
B. Modify the autodiscover.contoso.com resource record to point to EX5.
C. Modify the properties of the hardware load balancer to point to EX5.
D. Create a DNS record named legacy.contoso.com in the internal DNS zone.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Your company has three data centers. The data centers are located in Montreal, New York, and Seattle. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains six servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-342 question
The organization is configured as shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
pass4itsure 70-342 question
The file share witness for DAG1 is located on EX3.
You plan to implement site resiliency and use a single name space named mail.contoso.com.
You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of time that the Exchange Server services are unavailable if either the data center in Montreal or the data center in Seattle fails.
Which two tasks should you recommend performing? (Each correct answer presents part of solution. Choose two.)
A. Deploy a hardware load balancer to EX3 and EX6.
B. Create two DNS host (A) records for mail.contoso.com.
C. Configure EX6 as an alternate file share witness.
D. Move the file share witness to Server1.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 16
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy. The mode of the DLP policy is set to Enforce.
You need to ensure that email messages containing social security numbers from the United States are blocked.
Which two possible rules achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. U.S. State Breach: Allow Override
B. U.S. State Breach: Scan email sent outside – low count
C. U.S. State Breach: Scan email sent outside – high count
D. U.S. State Breach: Scan text limit exceeded
E. U.S. State Breach: Attachment not supported
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 17
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You purchase a Microsoft Office 365 subscription and configure a hybrid deployment.
The network contains an SMTP relay server named smarthost.contoso.com. The server is configured to use a certificate that has a subject name of smarthost.contoso.com.
All users have Microsoft Outlook 2013 installed on their client computer. Outlook 2013 is configured to connect to mail.contoso.com.
All Exchange servers have a certificate that has a subject name of mail.contoso.com.
You discover that email messages sent from on-premises users are not delivered to Office 365 recipients. You discover that the Send connector for Office 365 uses a smart host of smarthost.contoso.com.
You need to ensure that the on-premises users can send email messages to the Office 365 recipients.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Run the Hybrid Configuration Wizard again.
B. Configure the Microsoft Exchange Online Protection (EOP) Send connector to use smarthost.contoso.com
C. Configure the centralized mail transport option.
D. Remove the smart host from the Send connector.
E. Assign a certificate that has a subject name of smarthost.contoso.com to the Send connector.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 18
You have a server named Server1 that has Exchange Server 2013 installed.
Users access their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook 2010 and Outlook Web App.
You enable auditing for all of the mailboxes.
You need to identify when a mailbox is accessed by someone other than the owner of the mailbox.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Export the administrator audit log.
B. Run an administrator role group report.
C. Export the mailbox audit log.
D. Run a non-owner mailbox access report.
E. Review the security event log.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 19
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You successfully migrate the public folders from a previous version of Exchange Server. You discover that one of the public folder mailboxes almost reached its quota size.
You need to move some of the public folders in the public folder mailbox to another public folder mailbox.
What should you run?
A. Update-PublicFolderMailbox
B. New-PublicFolderMoveRequest
C. New-PublicFolderMigrationRequest
D. Set-PublicFolderMailbox
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Your company has three offices. Each office has 1,000 users and is configured as an Active Directory site. Each site connects directly to the Internet.
The network contains six servers that have Exchange Server 2013 installed. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-342 question
An administrator performs a datacenter switchover by changing the DNS record for webl.adatum.com to point to the IP address of web2.adatum.com.
Users from Main1 report that when they connect to Outlook Web App, they receive a certificate warning message. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the users do not receive a certificate warning message when a datacenter
switchover is performed.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Three host headers for the Default Web Site on each Client Access server
B. One certificate that contains all of the external names as subject alternative names
C. Three certificates that each contains one of the external names
D. An external URL for each Client Access server set to $null
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named adatum.com.
All public folders are stored on a server named EX5.
You deploy a new server named EX6. EX6 has Exchange Server 2013 installed.
You move all mailboxes to EX6.
You need to move the public folders to EX6. The solution must ensure that users can access the public folders after EX5 is decommissioned.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. On EX6, create a public folder mailbox.
B. On EX6, run the New-PublicFolderMigrationRequest cmdlet.
C. On EX5, modify the replication partners for all of the public folders.
D. On EX6, run the New-SiteMailboxProvisioningPolicy cmdlet.
E. On EX5, assign the FolderOwner permission to the Public Folder Management management role group for all of the public folders.
F. On EX6, run the MoveAllReplicas.ps1 script.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 22
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a database available group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 contains three Mailbox servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3.
DAG1 contains a mailbox database copy named DB1.
You implement a lagged copy of DB1 on Server3. The copy lag time is seven days.
You need to ensure that copies of successfully processed email messages are stored on Server1 and Server2 for seven days.
What should you modify?
A. The Shadow Redundancy settings
B. The Safety Net settings
C. The settings of DAG1
D. The settings of DB1
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 23
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
All users are issued certificates from an internal certification authority (CA).
Users who have a laptop can access their mailbox from the Internet by using Outlook Anywhere.
When the users attempt to view or to create digitally signed email messages while they are connected to the Internet, the users receive a warning message.
When the users use their laptop on the internal network, the users do not receive a warning message.
You need to ensure that the users can send and receive digitally signed email messages without receiving a warning message.
What should you do?
A. Publish the root certificate of the CA to a server that is accessible from the Internet.
B. Publish the certificate revocation list (CRL) to a server that is accessible from the Internet.
C. Install a trusted root CA certificate on all Client Access servers.
D. Install a trusted root CA certificate on all of the laptops.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You successfully migrate the public folders from a previous version of Exchange Server.
You discover that one of the public folder mailboxes almost reached its quota size.
You need to move some of the public folders in the public folder mailbox to another public folder mailbox.
What should you run?
A. Set-PublicFolderMailbox
B. Merge PublicFolderMailbox.ps1
C. Split-PublicFolderMailbox.ps1
D. New-PublicFolderMigrationRequest
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that has Unified Messaging (UM) enabled for all mailboxes.
The organization is configured to use an IP gateway to connect to a legacy PBX.
An administrator recently performed some configuration changes.
After the changes, users report that their voice mail is no longer being delivered to their Exchange Server mailbox. The users do not report any other problem.
You need to identify which configuration change causes the issue.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Test-UMConnectivity
B. Test-CsExUMConnectivity
C. Test-ExchangeUMCallFlow
D. Test-CsExUMVoiceMail
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
You have an Exchange Server organization. The organization contains servers that have either Exchange Server 2010 or Exchange Server 2013 installed.
You hire a new helpdesk technician named helpdesk1. Helpdesk1 is a member of the Recipient Management management role group.
You discover that helpdesk1 created nine new mailbox-enabled users by using the New-Mailbox command.
You need to identify which management role provides helpdesk1 with the permissions to create new mailbox-enabled users.
Which cmdlets should you run?
A. Get-ManagementRoleEntry and Get-ManagementRoleAssignment
B. Get-RolegroupMember and Get-ManagementRoleAssignment
C. Get-ManagementRoleEntry and Get-RoleGroup
D. Get-Rolegroup and Get-RoleGroupMember
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
All user mailboxes have an In-Place Archive enabled.
You need to identify which email message types can be archived by using a retention policy.
Which message type or types should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. calendar items
B. mail items
C. note items
D. task items
E. contact items
Correct Answer: ABCD

QUESTION 28
You plan to deploy 20 Client Access servers that will have Exchange Server 2013 installed.
You need to prepare the certificate required for the planned deployment. The solution must ensure that the same certificate can be used on all of the Client Access servers.
What should you do first?
A. From the Exchange Admin Center, create a new certificate request.
B. On each Client Access server, start the Certificates console and run the Certificate Import Wizard.
C. On all of the Client Access servers, delete the default self-signed certificates.
D. On one of the Client Access servers, run the Remove-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Your company has an Exchange Server 2013 organization named adatum.com.
You purchase an Office 365 subscription and configure a hybrid deployment.
All recipients have an email address that contains a SMTP suffix of adatum.com.
You discover that all of the email messages sent to the Internet from users who have Office 365 mailboxes are routed through the on-premises Exchange servers.
You need to ensure that all of the email messages are sent directly to the Internet.
What should you do?
A. Modify the Send connector.
B. Run the Hybrid Configuration wizard.
C. Create a new Sharing policy.
D. Modify an organization relationship.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 30
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
A user named User1 has a mailbox that is enabled for Unified Messaging (UM). User1 has nine call answering rules.
When User1 attempts to create a new call answering rule, the user receives an error message.
You need to identify what prevents User1 from creating a call answering rule.
What should you identify?
A. The mailbox of User1 has the CallAnsweringRulesEnabled parameter set to $false
B. The UM mailbox policy of User1 has the AllowCallAnsweringRules parameter set to $false.
C. User1 exceeds the Inbox rules storage quota.
D. User1 has the maximum number of call answering rules allowed.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 31
You have an Exchange Server 2007 organization.
You deploy a new Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You plan to move all of the mailboxes to the new organization by performing a cross-forest mailbox move.
You need to recommend a solution to meet the following requirements:
Users must be able to reply successfully to email messages they received before their mailbox moved.
Users must be able to send email messages to internal mailboxes by using the entries in the nickname cache that existed in Microsoft Outlook before their mailbox moved.
What should you recommend doing before moving the mailboxes?
A. Create a sharing policy and a remote domain.
B. Create an organization relationship and a remote domain.
C. For all of the users in the new organization, add their LegacyExchangeDN value as an x500 proxy address.
D. For all of the users in the new organization, add their LegacyExchangeDN value as an SMTP proxy address.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 32
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You successfully migrate the public folders from a previous version of Exchange Server. You discover that one of the public folder mailboxes almost reached its quota size.
You need to move some of the public folders in the public folder mailbox to another public folder mailbox.
What should you run?
A. Merge PublicFolderMailbox.ps1
B. Set-MailPublicFolder
C. New-PublicFolderMigrationRequest
D. New-PublicFolderMoveRequest
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 33
You have an Exchange Server organization that contains five servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-342 question
You deploy Microsoft Lync Server 2010. You need to create a Lync Server SIP Unified Messaging (UM) dial plan to enable voice integration between Lync Server and Exchange Server.
Which three Exchange servers should you associate to the UM dial plans? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Server1
B. Server2
C. Server3
D. Server4
E. Server5
Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 34
You are planning an Exchange Server 2013 Deployment.
You plan to install exchange servers in two sites, SiteA and SiteB. You plan to add all exchange servers to a single database availability group (DAG) and have all of the databases replicated to all servers.
You implement the load balancers as configured in the following table:
pass4itsure 70-342 question
You need to plan a solution that automatically allows all users to connect to their mailbox if all of the exchange servers in one site fail.
What should you include in the plan?
A. Create two host (A) records named mail.fabrikham.com that each point to one of the VIP’s.
B. Change the DAG settings of AllowCrossSiteRPCAccess to $True.
C. Create one host (A) record named site1.fabrikham.com that points to 192.168.1.10 and create one host (A) record named site2.fabrikham.com that points to 192.168.2.10.
D. Change the DAG setting of DatabaseAvailabilityGroupConfiguration to $Null.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 35
You plan to deploy 20 Client Access servers that will have Exchange Server 2013 installed.
You need to prepare the certificate required for the planned deployment. The solution must ensure that the same certificate can be used on all of the Client Access servers.
What should you do first?
A. On one of the Client Access servers, run the New-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet and specify the PrivateKeyExportable parameter.
B. On all of the Client Access servers, run the Get-ExchangeServer cmdlet.
C. On one of the Client Access servers, run the New-ExchangeServer cmdlet and specify the BinaryEncoding parameter.
D. On one of the Client Access servers, start the Certificates console and run the certificate import wizard.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 36
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that has two sites. The sites use a single namespace.
Each site contains two Exchange servers and a hardware load balancer. Mailboxes are distributed evenly between the sites.
Your company’s IT policy states that all users must be able to access their mailbox if one site fails.
You implement a DNS round robin solution for the Client Access server infrastructure.
When a site outage occurs, some users report experiencing intermittent slowness when they connect to their mailbox.
You need to recommend a solution to resolve the issue.
What are two possible recommendations to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Remove the Virtual IP (VIP) of the failed data center.
B. Implement geo-dns
C. Add one additional Client Access server to each site.
D. Deploy a Windows Failover Cluster in each site.
E. Lower the TTL of the DNS records.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 37
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
The human resources (HR) department has a custom form used to enter the personal information of employees. The form uses the Microsoft Word format.
You need to encrypt the contents of the form automatically when users in the HR department send the form to users outside the organization.
You deploy an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) template.
Which two of the following should you create next? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. an Outlook protection rule.
B. a Mail Tip
C. a DLP policy template.
D. a Policy Tip.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 38
HOTSPOT
You manage an Exchange Server 2013 organization for an investment company at which brokers are restricted from communicating with market researchers. You need to prevent members of a group named AllBrokers from using email to
share confidential information with members of a group named AllResearchers. The solution must ensure that when an email message is rejected, the sender receives a custom notification of “Communication Not Permitted of Compliance
Reasons”.
What command should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
pass4itsure 70-342 question

QUESTION 39
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named contoso.com. A partner company has an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 2 (SP2) organization named fabrikam.com. Both organizations have a federated trust.
In contoso.com, you run Get-FederationInformation -DomainName contoso.com and you discover that the TokenIssueURIs property has a value of .
In fabrikam.com, you run Get-FederationInformation -DomainName fabrikam.com and you discover that the TokenIssueURIs property has a value of .
You need to ensure that the federated sharing can be implemented between the organizations.
What should you do?
A. In contoso.com, install the Exchange Web Service (EWS) Managed API.
B. In the contoso.com, run the Set-OrganizationConfig cmdlet.
C. In fabrikam.com, run the New-FedereationTrust cmdlet.
D. In contoso.com, run the New-FederationTrust cmdlet.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 40
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You successfully migrate the public folders from a previous version of Exchange Server. You discover that one of the public folder mailboxes almost reached its quota size.
You need to move some of the public folders in the public folder mailbox to another public folder mailbox.
What should you run?
A. Set-PublicFolderMailbox
B. Update-PublicFolderMailbox
C. New-PublicFolderMigrationRequest
D. New-PublicFolderMoveRequest
Correct Answer: D

Conclusion:
Bravecertified free to share 40 Microsoft MCSE2003 Messaging 70-342 exam dumps and 70-342 PDF free downloads, we do free content for a long time,
free content can help you improve your ability, you can test your 70-342 online exam Score, if you want to obtain a Microsoft
MCSE2003 Messaging 70-342 exam certificate, select full Microsoft 70-342 dumps:https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html
(Q&As:180-> > latest update->> VCE + PDF). All exam content is available from Pass4itsure experts and is updated throughout the year.

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSE2003 Messaging 70-342 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Rg4sXrSq3ok2LnTFvPNDXwX57qyXNKNh

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Why pass4itsure?

pass4itsure 70-342 dumps

related: https://www.bravecertified.com/best-cisco-300-560-dumps-npdev-exam/