December 3, 2018

Real Microsoft MCSM 70-331 questions and answers, 70-331 exam Dumps | Latest Updates

By admin

Bravecertified shares the latest practical and effective Microsoft MCSM 70-331 exam dumps and Microsoft 70-331 PDF downloads Online,
and we insist on doing free content to help more friends open the door to learning, If you want to pass the Microsoft
MCSM 70-331 Exam certification, download the full 70-331 VCE dumps | PDF dumps:https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html (Q&As:226->> latest update)

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSE 70-331 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WAe5Lm9bnxwGhxyvNOl8sFVK8bX1V6tT

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Exam 70-331: Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-331.aspx

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft MCSE 70-331 practice test free of charge (40Q&As)

QUESTION 1
You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain.
You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials.
What should you do first?
A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account.
B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group.
C. Configure the service account to use a local user account.
D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 2
A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content.
Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.
You need to configure crawling.
What should you do?
A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application.
B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content.
C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6.
D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn’t mention that this update
is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released.

QUESTION 3
A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page.
You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts.
B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching.
C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts.
D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts.
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that’s up to you.
The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application.
D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway.
If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers:
$w = Get-SPWebApplication “http://<server>/”
$w.Properties[“portalsuperuseraccount”] = “domain\superuser” $w.Properties[“portalsuperreaderaccount”] = “domain\superreader” $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint
servers:
$w = Get-SPWebApplication “http://<server>/”
$w.Properties[“portalsuperuseraccount”] = “i:0#.w|domain\superuser” $w.Properties[“portalsuperreaderaccount”] = “i:0#.w|domain\superreader” $w.Update()
Note:
* If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the following warning in there:
Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources.
To configure the account use the following command ‘stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl’. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint
databases but is not an application pool account.
Additional Data:
Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system
This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren’t properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information
will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user.
Reference: Resolving “The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured.”

QUESTION 4
You are managing a SharePoint farm.
Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space.
You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Set the log event level to Information.
B. Set the log event level to Verbose.
C. Set the log trace level to Medium.
D. Set the log trace level to Verbose.
E. Set the log event level to Warning.
F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable.
Correct Answer: EF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
E: Event Levels
Warning, Level ID 50
Information, Level ID: 80
Verbose, Level ID: 100
F: Trace levels:
Monitorable: 15
Medium: 50
Verbose: 100
Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to
prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files.
Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels

QUESTION 5
A company’s SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center.
SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files.
The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries.
You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries.
In which location should you remove .pst files from the blocked file types?
A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration
B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection
C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection
D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 6
You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You need to create four site collections. The site collections must meet the requirements described in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-331 question
What is the minimum number of web applications required to host the site collection?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* You can manage how Microsoft SharePoint Designer is used at two levels:
/ Web application level which is applicable to all site collections in the web application and to the site collection administrators. / Site collection level (managed by site collection administrators) which is applicable to all sites in the collection
along with the Designers and Owners group.
* Enable SharePoint Designer
Enable or disable SharePoint Designer 2010 use for an entire application or site collection. If you want to ensure that all designers and owners within a specific site collection can use SharePoint Designer 2010, enable this setting at the site
collection level.

QUESTION 7
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm that contains a web application.
A user receives an application error message that includes a Correlations.
You need to identify the cause of the error.
What should you do?
A. Run the Get-SPDiagnosticConflictcmdlet.
B. Review the Internet Information Services (IIS) logs.
C. Run the Get-SPLogEventcmdlet.
D. Review problems and solutions in the SharePoint Health Analyzer.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The Get-SPDiagnoticConfigcmdlet retrieves ULS diagnostic configuration values of the farm.

QUESTION 8
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You need to ensure that users can use the Newsfeed app on their My Site to aggregate user actions and system activities.
Which type of cache should you configure?
A. An output cache
B. An object cache
C. A BLOB cache
D. A distributed cache
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
SharePoint 2013, makes use of distributed cache to cache newsfeeds, microblogging, conversations, security trimming, OneNote client access, and even keeps the FedAuth cookie for claims based authentication on the server side, so it’s
more secure, load balancer friendly, and works with webkit-based browsers that like to chop off your cookies at 64kb.

QUESTION 9
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You need to configure the People Picker control to display only users who are members of the current site collection.
Which tool should you use?
A. Central Administration
B. Psconfig
C. Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager
D. Stsadm
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
You configure the People Picker web control at the zone level for a farm by using the Stsadmsetproperty operation. By configuring the settings for the control, you can filter and restrict the results that are displayed when a user searches for a
user, group, or claim. Those settings will apply to every site within the site collection.

QUESTION 10
A SharePoint environment contains a single web application at http://app1. Users access a site collection under the web application by using the URL http:// portal.contoso.com.
You need to ensure that the site collection is also accessible at http://collaboration.contoso.com.
What should you do?
A. Run the New-SPSite Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
B. Run the Set-SPSiteUrl Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Add collaboration.contoso.com as an alternate access mapping for the web application.
D. Extend the web application and add collaboration.contoso.com to the Intranet Zone.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The Set-SPSiteUrl cmdlet adds or changes an URL mapping for the site. The Set-SPSiteUrl cmdlet only applies to the root site collection for a host name that is, http://www.contoso.com. This cmdlet cannot be directly run against a managed
path site collection underneath the root that is, http://www.contoso.com/sites/test.

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory forest The forest contains a single domain named adatum.com.
The network contains a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm. The farm contains a single web application named Web1. Users connect to Web1 by using the URL http://webl.adatum.com.
You need to configure the People Picker control to display only users who are members of organizational units (OUs) named Managers and Contractors.
What should you do?
A. Modify the User Information List of the site collection.
B. Set the Peoplepicker-setsiteuseraccountdirectorypath property of the site collection.
C. Set the Peoplepicker-searchadforests property of the site collection.
D. Modify the User Policy of Web1.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:* Operation name: Setsiteuseraccountdirectorypath
Sets the site user account directory path to a specific organizational unit (OU) in the same domain when the url and pathparameters are specified.
* Example
To set a list of users to a specific OU (for example, Sales) in the Contoso Corp domain, use the following syntax:
stsadm -o setsiteuseraccountdirectorypath -path “CN=Sales,DC=ContosoCorp,DC=local” url http://server_name

QUESTION 12
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You need to view the errors generated by a Web Part.
What should you use?
A. The administrative reports
B. The SharePoint trace logs
C. The site collection health checks
D. The SharePoint Health Analyzer
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 13
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm. The farm has the following service applications:
Secure Store Service
Search Service Application
Word Automation Services
Managed Metadata Service
User Profile Service Application
You need to be able to send and receive email from a SharePoint site.
What should you do first?
A. Create a Work Management Service application.
B. Configure self-service site creation.
C. Create an App Management Service application.
D. Configure alternate access mappings.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The Work Management Service Application provides functionality to aggregate tasks to a central location on SharePoint Server:
Users get the possibility to view and track their to-dos and tasks.
Tasks can be cached to a users personal site.
Tasks can sync to Outlook where users can edit them wherever they have access to Outlook. Tasks can be aggregated from Exchange, Project Server and SharePoint. Based on ‘Provider model’ so that other systems can be integrated in the
future.

QUESTION 14
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
Active Directory attributes are imported to user profiles.
You need to ensure that if users change the mobile phone number in their SharePoint user profile, the new information will be copied to their Active Directory user account.
Which Active Directory permission should you assign to the synchronization account?
A. Read All Properties
B. Manage Replication Topology
C. Write All Properties
D. Replicate Directory Changes
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The synchronization account for a connection to Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) must have the following permissions:
It must have Replicate Directory Changes permission on the domain with which you’ll synchronize.
Note: The Replicate Directory Changes permission enables the synchronization account to read AD DS objects and to discover AD DS objects that have been changed in the domain. The Grant Replicate Directory Changes permission does
not enable an account to create, modify or delete AD DS objects.

QUESTION 15
You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm. The farm will contain the site collections configured as shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-331 question
You need to identify the minimum number of web applications required to host the planned site collections.
How many web applications should you identify?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Note: Web applications are what Windows SharePoint Services uses to hold site collections. Every site collection has to reside in a web application, although a web application can contain many site collections. When Windows SharePoint
Services was installed, two web applications were created.

QUESTION 16
You deploy a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You receive a custom display template.
You need to ensure that the custom display template is available in a site collection.
What should you use to upload the template?
A. The Master Page Gallery
B. Composed looks
C. Result types
D. Variations
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
You can view existing display templates in Design Manager, but you don’t create them in Design Manager the way that you create master pages and page layouts.
Instead, you:
* Open your mapped network drive to the Master Page Gallery.
* Open one of the four folders in the Display Templates folder.
* Copy the HTML file for an existing display template that’s similar to what you want. The exact location that you copy the file to does not matter, as long as it is in the Master Page Gallery.
* Open and modify your copy in an HTML editor.

QUESTION 17
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You have a custom Microsoft SQL Server database named SQL1. SQL1 has a table that contains expertise information about users. The following is an extract of the table.
pass4itsure 70-331 question
You need to import user profile information from Active Directory and from SQL1. What should you use?
A. Profile synchronization and Business Connectivity Services (BCS)
B. SharePoint Active Directory Import and External Identify Manager
C. External Identity Manager and the Secure Store Service
D. SharePoint Active Directory Import and Business Connectivity Services (BCS)
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
You can import profile data from business systems by using the Business Connectivity Service.

QUESTION 18
You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You have a network share named Share1 that contains the extracted installation files for SharePoint Server 2013.
You download a cumulative update for SharePoint Server 2013 named Cu1.exe. You need to create a slipstreamed installation source that contains the cumulative update.
What should you do?
A. Run cul.exe and specify the /extract parameter.
B. Copy Cul.exe to the Updates folder in Share1.
C. Run setup.exe and specify the /extract parameter.
D. Create a folder named 15\Resources in Share1, and then copy Cul.exe to the 15\Resources folder.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Extract the contents of the downloaded update file to the Updates folder in the SharePoint installation source with the following command:
{FileName}.exe /extract:C:\SPInstall\Updates
Note: SharePoint updates that have been released since the product launch provide fixes and enhancements to the product, and including these updates in a new installation is recommended. Rather than manually applying the updates after
installing SharePoint, you can include them in a `slipstream’ mode so that they are automatically installed with SharePoint.

QUESTION 19
You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
The farm will contain several site collections that use the Team Site template. The site collections will use navigation that is defined in a TermSet.
You need to identify which features must be activated to ensure that the site collections can use the planned navigation.
Which features should you identify?
A. Metadata and Navigation Filtering and SharePoint Server Enterprise Site
B. SharePoint Server Publishing and Content Organizer
C. Metadata and Navigation Filtering and SharePoint Server Publishing Infrastructure
D. SharePoint Server Publishing Infrastructure and SharePoint Server Publishing
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 20
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You have a web applications named WebApp1.
You have a SharePoint hosted app named App1. App1 contains a client Web Part named WP1.
You add App1to a site named Site1 in WebApp1.
You need to prevent App1 from reading information in Site1.
What should you do?
A. From Central Administration, modifythe permission policy of WebApp1.
B. From Site Settings of the Central Administration site, delete App1 from the Site App Permissions list.
C. From Central Administration, modifythe users permissions of WebApp1.
D. From Site Settings of Site1, delete App1 from the Site App Permissions list.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Permission policies provide a centralized way to configure and manage a set of permissions that applies to only a subset of users or groups in a web application. Note: An app for SharePoint requests the permissions that it needs during
installation from the user who is installing it. The developer of an app must request, through the app manifest file, the permissions that the particular app needs to be able to run. An app must be granted permissions by the user who is
executing the app.

QUESTION 21
Your company has a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You create a Business Connectivity Services (BCS) application.
You deploy the application to the farm,
Users create lists and add items to the lists based on the BCS application.
The users report that when they search for data, BCS items are not displayed in the search results. Other items in the farm are displayed in the search results.
You need to ensure that BCS data is displayed in the search results. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you create?
A. a Local SharePoint Results result source
B. an OpenSearch 1.0/1.1 result source
C. a Line of Business Data content source
D. a Custom Repository content source
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
If your company has an on-premises SharePoint 2013 farm and a SharePoint Online 2013 tenancy, you can use BCS to create a secure connection between the two to make line-of- business (LOB) data available to applications for
SharePoint and external lists in SharePoint Online. This is called a SharePoint BCS Hybrid solution. SharePoint Online 2013 supports only one-way connections from online to on-premises and to only one on-premises farm. The LOB data
must be published as an OData source

QUESTION 22
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
The corporate taxonomy contains two term sets named Offices and Cities.
You need to ensure that the terms in the Cities term set can be used by the Offices term set,
What should you use?
A. query refinement
B. pinned terms
C. managed navigationD. local properties
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
SharePoint 2013 adds the concept of Pinning to taxonomy and the term store management tool. You might first encounter the option to Pin instead of Reuse on the page to add a catalog connection from cross site publishing or as a new
node in the menu for a term in the term store management tool titled “Pin Term With Children.” While at least one reason for choosing Pinning is better understood in the context of search driven publishing the tangible difference between the
two is actually concise.
The difference is that while Pinning maintains a certain relationship (shared properties) between source term and Reuse instance on a one on one basis as Reuse does, Pinning also updates the hierarchy regarding the removal and addition
of terms anywhere within that hierarchy.

QUESTION 23
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You need to view the errors generated by a Web Part.
What should you use?
A. the Internet Information Services (IIS) logs
B. the audit logs for the site collection
C. the site collection health checks
D. the SharePoint trace logs
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 24
You deploy a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You receive a custom display template.
You need to ensure that the custom display template is available in a site collection.
What should you use to upload the template?
A. Design Manager
B. composed looks
C. result types
D. the Style Library
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
You can view existing display templates in Design Manager, but you don’t create them in Design Manager the way that you create master pages and page layouts.
Instead, you:
* Open your mapped network drive to the Master Page Gallery.
* Open one of the four folders in the Display Templates folder.
* Copy the HTML file for an existing display template that’s similar to what you want. The exact location that you copy the file to does not matter, as long as it is in the Master Page Gallery.
* Open and modify your copy in an HTML editor.

QUESTION 25
A company has a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest that contains two domains named tailspintoys.com and wingtiptoys.com. The company
has a SharePoint environment in the tailspintoys.com domain.
You need to ensure that SharePoint search services use SharePoint managed accounts.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in
the correct order.)
pass4itsure 70-331 question
pass4itsure 70-331 question
pass4itsure 70-331 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Box 1: Create an account named Account1 in the tailspintoys.com domain.
Box 2: Register Account1 as a SharePoint managed account.
Box 3:Configure the SharePoint Server Search service to use the Account1 account.
Note:
* Make the account in the SharePoint domain.
* Step 1: Create accounts that are required for a SharePoint Search service application To register a managed account
1. On the Central Administration home page, in the Quick Launch, clickSecurity.
2. On the Security page, in theGeneral Securitysection, clickConfigure managed accounts.
3. On the Managed Accounts page, clickRegister Managed Account.
4. On the Register Managed Account page, in theAccount Registrationsection, type the user name and password that you want to use as credentials for the
service account.
5. If you want SharePoint Server 2013 to manage password changes for this account, select theEnable automatic password changecheck box and configure the
parameters for automatic password change.
6. ClickOK.
Step 2: Configure the SharePoint Search service
Reference: Create and configure a Search service application in SharePoint Server 2013

QUESTION 26
You are configuring permission levels for two user groups named Architects and Sales.
You have the following requirements for SharePoint site permissions:
Architects must be able to view website usage reports.
Sales must be able to edit documents online.
You need to configure the appropriate permission levels for each group.
Which permission levels should you assign? (To answer, drag the appropriate permission levels to the correct group or groups in the answer area. Each
permission level may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
pass4itsure 70-331 question
pass4itsure 70-331 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Note:
* After the Web Analytics service application is configured, the View Web Analytics Data permission needs to be created for users that are not a site collection
administrator or site owner. This is the minimum required permission needed to view Web Analytics reports.
* Use Client Integration Features
Use features that start client applications. Without this permission, users must work on documents locally and then upload their changes.
Reference: Create and configure the View Web Analytics Data permission

QUESTION 27
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain and a SharePoint environment. The SharePoint environment includes a team site for each
department.
All domain users have Read permissions on the root site. Currently only Human Resources department members have access to the Human Resources team site.
You have the following requirements for the Human Resources site:
Employees who are not members of the Human Resources department can view only content that is not marked as sensitive.
Human Resources department members can view all content.
You need to configure permissions for the Human Resources site.Which three actions should you perform in sequence?
(To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
pass4itsure 70-331 question
pass4itsure 70-331 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Note:
* Incorrect: “The Limited Access permission level is designed to be combined with fine-grained permissions to give users access to a specific list, document
library, item, or document, without giving them access to the entire site. However, to access a list or library, for example, a user must have permission to open the
parent Web site and read shared data such as the theme and navigation bars of the Web site. The Limited Access permission level cannot be customized or
deleted”
“Limited Access” allows no direct access to site content at all, but is intended to allow users to traverse the site in order to access the items within it that they have
explicit permissions to see.
Reference: Permission levels and permissions

QUESTION 28
You are managing a SharePoint farm that contains the following four sites:
Site1 and Site2 are in the root site collection and contain publicly accessible content.
Site3 is a subsite of Site1, and contains confidential content.
Site4 is a subsite of Site2, and contains confidential content.
All SharePoint sites within the farm must use the principle of least privilege.
You need to plan the site authorization settings.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate terms to the correct site or sites in the answer area. Each term may be used once, more than once, or not
at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
pass4itsure 70-331 question
pass4itsure 70-331 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Box 1: Inherited
Box 2: Inherited
Box 3: unique
Box 4: unique
Note:
* Site1 and Site2 are in the root domain. They both inherit permission from the root domain.
* Site3 and Site4 should not inherit permissions from Site1 and Site respectively. They should have unique permissions

QUESTION 29
You are managing a SharePoint site collection that contains a site for each department.
Users in the Accounting department have the following requirements for the department SharePoint site:
All group members must be able to create document workspaces, approve site content, and add group members.
Group membership must be visible only to group members.
Other users must not be able to request group membership.
You need to meet the requirements of the Accounting department.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence?
(To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
pass4itsure 70-331 question
pass4itsure 70-331 question
pass4itsure 70-331 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Note:
* Manage, but not create subsites.
* Editing group membership, only available for existing members.

QUESTION 30
You are managing a SharePoint website.
You need to add a search service component to the search topology.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in
the correct order.)
pass4itsure 70-331 question
pass4itsure 70-331 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Note:
* To make any changes to the search topology in a search installation that has items in the search index, you first have to create a new topology object. You
modify this new topology object, a clone of the active topology, by adding or removing search components. After you have made the changes to the clone topology
object, you make the clone the active topology.
* SharePoint 2013 uses the web-based interface to show the current status of the topology. You change the topology by using Windows PowerShell.
* The New-SPEnterpriseSearchServiceApplication adds a search service application to a farm
This cmdlet is used when the search functionality is first configured or when a new shared search application is added to a farm.
SPEnterpriseSearchServiceApplication represents a self-contained aggregation of indexed content and properties available for search, and provides an anchor
class for setting global search properties. A farm can include multiple search service applications.
Reference: Manage search components in SharePoint Server 2013

QUESTION 31
A SharePoint group named Accounting contains 50 user accounts.
Group members plan to store documents in a SharePoint app.
You need to ensure that only Accounting group members can store or view documents in the app. You must achieve this goal without affecting existing apps or
permissions, and by using the least amount of administrative effort.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in
the correct order.)
pass4itsure 70-331 question
pass4itsure 70-331 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Box 1: Create a document library app
Box 2: Configure the app to stop inheriting permissions.
Box 3: Grant app permissions to the Accounting group.

QUESTION 32
Contoso has a SharePoint environment that contains two servers named SP1 and SP2.
The public website must automatically balance the load between SP1 and SP2. Internet users must be able to access the site through a Microsoft Forefront
Unified Access Gateway with an off-box SSL termination. Internal auditors must be able to access SP2 through port 8080.
You need to configure alternate access mappings.
How should you configure the alternate access mappings? (To answer, drag the appropriate URLs to the correct target or targets in the answer area. Each URL
may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
pass4itsure 70-331 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* Off-box termination of SSL is when a proxy server terminates an SSL request and then forwards the request to a Web server by using HTTP. In this case,
alternate access mappings can be configured to return these requests using SSL, thus maintaining secure communication between the client and the proxy
server.
* Example:
pass4itsure 70-331 question

QUESTION 33
A company’s SharePoint environment contains a single web application with a root site collection that hosts the company intranet site.
The company plans to allow project managers to create project-specific sites and assign permissions for those sites to project team members.
The project sites will contain large files.
You have the following requirements:
Create a separate area of the intranet site for the purpose of containing project sites.
Assign a distinct URL to the project site area.
Ensure that project managers can create project sites and add users to project sites.Ensure that project site data is stored separately from other intranet site content.
You need to create and configure the project site area.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence?
(To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
pass4itsure 70-331 question
pass4itsure 70-331 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* Create managed path for the web application
* In a content database separate from that of the intranet site create a site collection
* In the root site for the site collection, grant permissions
Reference: Define managed paths in SharePoint Server 2013

QUESTION 34
You are creating tags to identify content in a site collection. You have the following requirements when tagging content:
• Tags that you create must be accessible only within the site collection.
• Users must be able to use only tags that you have approved.
You need to select a tagging technology.
Which technology should you use?
A. local term set
B. enterprise content type hub
C. enterprise keywords
D. global term set
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 35
You deploy a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You receive a custom display template.
You need to ensure that the custom display template is available in a site collection.
What should you use to upload the template?
A. Design Manager
B. variations
C. result types
D. the Style Library
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 36
You administer a company’s SharePoint Online environment. The environment hosts several site collections that are used to store documents that contain sensitive customer information.
A user in the customer relationship department must share a document that contains scheduling and project information with multiple external vendors. The document contains scheduling and project information.
You need to ensure that the external vendors can access and collaborate on the document.
What should you do?
A. Share the site containing the collaboration document and require sign-in.
B. Share the document and do not require sign-in.
C. Create a document library for the document and require sign-in.
D. Share the document and require sign-in.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 37
DRAG DROP
A company plans to make Office Web Apps available for all users. The company deploys a multi-server, load-balanced Office Web Apps server farm.
You install and configure SSL certificates.
The SharePoint farm operates in both internal and external zones.
You have the following requirements:
Servers must connect to both zones.
The Office Web apps farm must communicate securely with SharePoint Servers.
You need to configure the environment.
How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell commands? To answer, drag the appropriate Windows PowerShell segments to the correct location. Each Windows PowerShell segment may be used once, more than once, or not
at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
pass4itsure 70-331 question

Conclusion:
Bravecertified free to share 40 Microsoft MCSM 70-331 exam dumps and 70-331 PDF free downloads, we do free content for a long time,
free content can help you improve your ability, you can test your 70-331 online exam Score, if you want to obtain a Microsoft
MCSM 70-331 exam certificate, select full Microsoft 70-331 dumps:https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html
(Q&As:226-> > latest update->> VCE + PDF). All exam content is available from Pass4itsure experts and is updated throughout the year.

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSE 70-331 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WAe5Lm9bnxwGhxyvNOl8sFVK8bX1V6tT

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Why pass4itsure?

pass4itsure 70-243 dumps

related: https://www.bravecertified.com/discount-cisco-switch-300-115-dumps-vce/